Edwin Ruschak
5' 10", 198 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 77.8 | 30 | 32 | 93.8 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 114 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.200 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 84.6 | 34 | 34 | 100.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50 | 100 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.710 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 35 | 45 | 77.8 | 42 | 43 | 97.7 | 15 | 24 | 62.5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 53 | 147 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 23 | 31 | 74.2 | 35 | 36 | 97.2 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 53 | 104 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.220 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 37 | 41 | 90.2 | 23 | 23 | 100.0 | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 51 | 134 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.860 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 32 | 37 | 86.5 | 38 | 41 | 92.7 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 53 | 134 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.530 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 38 | 49 | 77.6 | 34 | 35 | 97.1 | 13 | 21 | 61.9 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 52 | 148 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 31 | 33 | 93.9 | 30 | 32 | 93.8 | 13 | 14 | 92.9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 51 | 123 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.830 |
| 2026 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 82.4 | 35 | 37 | 94.6 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 53 | 119 | - | 2.8 | 0.460 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 29 | 34 | 85.3 | 34 | 36 | 94.4 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 56 | 121 | - | 2.7 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 23 | 37 | 62.2 | 34 | 36 | 94.4 | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 53 | 103 | - | -1.2 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 27 | 36 | 75.0 | 30 | 31 | 96.8 | 15 | 23 | 65.2 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 58 | 111 | - | 3.0 | 0.390 |
| 2022 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 36 | 47 | 76.6 | 26 | 27 | 96.3 | 16 | 26 | 61.5 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 54 | 134 | - | 2.5 | 0.390 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 34 | 36 | 94.4 | 38 | 41 | 92.7 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 59 | 140 | - | 4.7 | 0.850 |
| Career | 224 | 0 | 423 | 522 | 81.0 | 463 | 484 | 95.7 | 145 | 221 | 65.6 | 29 | 65 | 44.6 | 59 | 1,732 | 4 | 35.7 | 6.690 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 32 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 52 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 51 | 16 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 36 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 17 | 19 | 89.5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 52 | 41 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 39 | 23 | 46 | 39 | 39 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 70 | 26 | 48 | 39 | 45 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 50 | 32 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 50 | 32 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 48 | 31 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 81 | 56 | 74 | 74 | 74 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 82 | 56 | 74 | 75 | 75 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 82 | 56 | 75 | 74 | 74 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 75 | 82 | 56 | 75 | 75 | 75 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 83 | 56 | 75 | 74 | 74 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 84 | 56 | 75 | 74 | 74 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 58 | 39 | 60 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 57 | 38 | 60 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 57 | 36 | 61 | 56 | 56 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 56 | 36 | 60 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 55 | 35 | 58 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 53 | 34 | 57 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 55 | 34 | 57 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 52 | 52 | 45 | 56 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 52 | 46 | 55 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 50 | 51 | 46 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 71 | 88 | 46 | 74 | 74 | 74 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 67 | 80 | 53 | 69 | 70 | 70 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 35 | 64 | 77 | 49 | 64 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 64 | 77 | 49 | 65 | 67 | 67 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 36 | 57 | 62 | 45 | 64 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 57 | 62 | 45 | 64 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 37 | 55 | 57 | 41 | 58 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 38 | 55 | 57 | 41 | 58 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 38 | 45 | 41 | 39 | 58 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | New York Jets | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $2,510,000 |
| 2021 | New York Jets | released |
| 2022 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $1,840,000 |
| 2023 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,920,000 |
| 2025 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $18,790,000 |
| 2026 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2026 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $14,940,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,420,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,230,000 |
| 2031 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,640,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,290,000 |




