Phillip Sanderson
5' 10", 177 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 10 (2037)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
14 | 0 | 15 | 10.4 | 4 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 21 | 13.7 | 3 | 14 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.176 |
| 2041 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.017 |
| 2040 | PHI |
13 | 7 | 26 | 7.6 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 36 | 15.7 | 5 | 20 | 13.9 | 55.6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.332 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 24 | 4.8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 43 | 12.9 | 2 | 24 | 4.7 | 55.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.320 |
| 2038 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 20 | 6.5 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 31 | 14.0 | 1 | 18 | 3.2 | 58.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.298 |
| 2037 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.014 |
| Career | 61 | 19 | 85 | 6.6 | 16 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 133 | 14.1 | 11 | 76 | 8.3 | 57.1 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11.6 | 1.157 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.176 |
| 2041 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.017 |
| 2040 | PHI |
13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 34 | 773 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.332 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 143 | 28.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2038 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.298 |
| 2037 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 46 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.014 |
| Career | 61 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 42 | 981 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 1.157 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 1 | 67 | 65 | 45 | 41 | 17 | 55 | 1 | 68 | 16 | 91 | 23 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 22 | 0 | 40 | 92 | 45 | 39 | 17 | 85 | 0 | 82 | 67 | 74 | 32 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 43 | 80 | 37 | 41 | 18 | 86 | 0 | 83 | 72 | 44 | 31 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 16 | 88 | 46 | 16 | 16 | 57 | 0 | 71 | 26 | 52 | 29 | 34 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 23 | 88 | 46 | 20 | 16 | 77 | 0 | 77 | 31 | 52 | 36 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 22 | 85 | 42 | 23 | 16 | 60 | 0 | 80 | 25 | 48 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 22 | 85 | 42 | 23 | 16 | 60 | 0 | 80 | 25 | 48 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 16 | 84 | 42 | 16 | 19 | 100 | 0 | 56 | 25 | 49 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 18 | 96 | 51 | 18 | 18 | 90 | 0 | 62 | 21 | 41 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 21 | 74 | 34 | 20 | 17 | 70 | 0 | 76 | 28 | 60 | 35 | 35 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 20 | 72 | 33 | 18 | 16 | 67 | 0 | 75 | 27 | 60 | 34 | 34 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 15 | 97 | 51 | 17 | 18 | 91 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 39 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 15 | 98 | 52 | 17 | 18 | 92 | 0 | 60 | 18 | 39 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 15 | 68 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 61 | 0 | 70 | 24 | 60 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,300,000 |
| 2042 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Buffalo Bills | released |



