Clarence Stephenson
6' 0", 252 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2037)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Florida State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $3.1M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $3.1M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
5 | 5 | 32 | 15.5 | 8 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 22 | 15.1 | 2 | 17 | 9.1 | 77.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.195 |
| 2044 | DAL |
15 | 2 | 17 | 11.9 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | 2 | 9 | 13.3 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.094 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 22 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 25 | 11.0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.289 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 15 | 84 | 13.7 | 37 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1 | 62 | 11.6 | 10 | 44 | 16.1 | 71.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 0.691 |
| 2041 | JAC |
16 | 11 | 57 | 11.5 | 15 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 39 | 10.4 | 4 | 27 | 10.3 | 69.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.744 |
| 2040 | JAC |
12 | 11 | 65 | 14.0 | 17 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 58 | 16.9 | 6 | 39 | 10.3 | 67.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 0.513 |
| 2039 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 107 | 15.0 | 23 | 8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 97 | 17.8 | 12 | 56 | 12.4 | 57.7 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 0.702 |
| 2038 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 5 | 10.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 6 | 15.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.066 |
| 2037 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 8 | 13.3 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.044 |
| Career | 112 | 63 | 397 | 13.2 | 111 | 31 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 3 | 325 | 13.8 | 38 | 208 | 11.7 | 64.0 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 37.7 | 3.338 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 6 | 11.8 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 4 | 10.9 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12.5 | 6 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 5 | 7.4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,280,000 | $830,000 | $3,110,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,560,000 | $830,000 | $3,390,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 67 | 26 | 37 | 62 | 51 | 74 | 70 | 10 | 65 | 72 | 23 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 22 | 66 | 35 | 38 | 86 | 43 | 54 | 24 | 11 | 81 | 22 | 24 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 35 | 38 | 66 | 68 | 54 | 23 | 11 | 82 | 23 | 25 | 51 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 56 | 27 | 38 | 74 | 58 | 92 | 62 | 14 | 74 | 63 | 34 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 27 | 38 | 74 | 58 | 96 | 30 | 14 | 89 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 30 | 39 | 58 | 62 | 100 | 31 | 14 | 93 | 29 | 56 | 56 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 30 | 39 | 58 | 62 | 100 | 31 | 14 | 93 | 29 | 56 | 56 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 29 | 39 | 80 | 62 | 62 | 30 | 14 | 58 | 29 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 24 | 41 | 76 | 53 | 73 | 26 | 14 | 65 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 26 | 43 | 76 | 53 | 72 | 27 | 15 | 64 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 25 | 44 | 76 | 52 | 71 | 27 | 15 | 62 | 21 | 47 | 47 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 24 | 44 | 76 | 51 | 71 | 26 | 15 | 62 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 23 | 45 | 76 | 50 | 70 | 26 | 15 | 61 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 30 | 37 | 61 | 72 | 93 | 35 | 17 | 83 | 35 | 61 | 61 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 30 | 37 | 61 | 72 | 93 | 34 | 17 | 83 | 35 | 61 | 61 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 22 | 33 | 54 | 63 | 83 | 25 | 18 | 78 | 35 | 54 | 54 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 22 | 33 | 54 | 63 | 82 | 25 | 18 | 77 | 35 | 53 | 53 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 15 | 46 | 79 | 46 | 68 | 28 | 23 | 63 | 20 | 47 | 47 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 47 | 15 | 45 | 78 | 47 | 69 | 29 | 23 | 64 | 21 | 47 | 47 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 18 | 40 | 65 | 62 | 90 | 35 | 26 | 79 | 33 | 59 | 59 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2038 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $3,410,000 |
| 2039 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,710,000 |
| 2039 | Jacksonville Jaguars | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,840,000 |
| 2041 | Jacksonville Jaguars | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2042 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2044 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,960,000 |
| 2044 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2046 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2046 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,500,000 |
| 2046 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2046 | Arizona Cardinals | placed on injured reserve |



