Elias Knight
5' 9", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 45, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2022 | IND |
9 | 0 | 8 | 47 | 5.88 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 37.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 62 | 195 | 3.15 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 11 | 17.7 | - | 0 | - | -0.5 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | BUF |
13 | 1 | 32 | 77 | 2.41 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.240 |
| Career | 40 | 5 | 104 | 326 | 3.13 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 18 | 17.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.500 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2022 | IND |
9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 86.7 | 79 | 0 | 5.27 | 6.08 | 47 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 21 | 3 | 20.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | BUF |
13 | 1 | 23 | 18 | 78.3 | 93 | 0 | 4.04 | 5.17 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 20 | 8 | 34.8 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.240 |
| Career | 40 | 5 | 42 | 34 | 81.0 | 188 | 0 | 4.48 | 5.53 | 91 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21 | 11 | 26.2 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.500 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2022 | IND |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | BUF |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| Career | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.500 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 12 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 12 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 57 | 17 | 56 | 76 | 17 | 73 | 26 | 33 | 32 | 37 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 39 | 39 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 58 | 17 | 58 | 82 | 50 | 74 | 33 | 42 | 40 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 42 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 57 | 17 | 64 | 82 | 39 | 75 | 37 | 50 | 42 | 20 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 43 | 43 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 52 | 18 | 88 | 82 | 14 | 80 | 62 | 69 | 48 | 28 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 42 | 50 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 18 | 91 | 68 | 14 | 80 | 48 | 52 | 36 | 25 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 44 | 44 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 51 | 18 | 90 | 68 | 16 | 80 | 47 | 52 | 36 | 26 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 18 | 90 | 68 | 16 | 80 | 47 | 52 | 36 | 26 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 35 | 15 | 82 | 64 | 16 | 62 | 41 | 46 | 31 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 37 | 37 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 35 | 15 | 83 | 64 | 16 | 63 | 41 | 46 | 31 | 19 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 37 | 37 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 11 | 79 | 60 | 1 | 44 | 36 | 41 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 32 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 11 | 79 | 59 | 1 | 44 | 36 | 41 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 32 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 10 | 79 | 60 | 1 | 43 | 35 | 40 | 14 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2020 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2023 | California Chargers | released |
| 2023 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2024 | San Francisco 49ers | released |



