Nickolas Schulz
5' 10", 304 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 6 (2037)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
College: Akron
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $4.4M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $4.4M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 36 | 8.2 | 28 | 3 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2.7 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.623 |
| 2045 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 33 | 6.9 | 20 | 3 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 1.000 |
| 2044 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.120 |
| 2043 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.234 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.370 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 11 | 6.8 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.180 |
| 2040 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 4 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.223 |
| 2039 | NOS |
13 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.075 |
| 2038 | NOS |
13 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.054 |
| 2037 | NOS |
8 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.058 |
| Career | 146 | 49 | 103 | 5.9 | 66 | 12 | 1.0 | 16.5 | 44 | 11 | 12 | 3.6 | 0 | 28 | 1.4 | 3 | 16 | 10.7 | 57.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 31.2 | 2.937 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,030,000 | $1,340,000 | $4,370,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $3,190,000 | $1,340,000 | $4,530,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 68 | 60 | 73 | 61 | 16 | 100 | 66 | 81 | 73 | 40 | 29 | 68 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 22 | 23 | 52 | 73 | 9 | 20 | 56 | 17 | 65 | 69 | 34 | 32 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 22 | 50 | 73 | 9 | 20 | 58 | 17 | 72 | 57 | 34 | 32 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 22 | 53 | 72 | 10 | 19 | 59 | 16 | 70 | 61 | 36 | 35 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 39 | 48 | 72 | 9 | 19 | 36 | 14 | 70 | 77 | 38 | 37 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 84 | 72 | 32 | 12 | 41 | 46 | 68 | 70 | 66 | 42 | 54 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 30 | 84 | 72 | 32 | 12 | 41 | 46 | 68 | 70 | 66 | 42 | 54 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 39 | 52 | 73 | 9 | 20 | 44 | 16 | 69 | 77 | 44 | 45 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 28 | 60 | 68 | 12 | 15 | 54 | 22 | 65 | 85 | 41 | 44 | 45 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 29 | 56 | 68 | 14 | 18 | 44 | 23 | 64 | 90 | 43 | 49 | 49 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 29 | 54 | 67 | 14 | 18 | 44 | 22 | 64 | 90 | 44 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 30 | 53 | 66 | 14 | 19 | 45 | 23 | 64 | 92 | 44 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 29 | 66 | 65 | 14 | 20 | 46 | 22 | 64 | 92 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 67 | 77 | 20 | 12 | 34 | 28 | 73 | 60 | 34 | 55 | 55 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 84 | 77 | 20 | 12 | 34 | 28 | 72 | 60 | 34 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 82 | 76 | 19 | 11 | 34 | 30 | 72 | 60 | 34 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 82 | 76 | 19 | 11 | 34 | 30 | 72 | 61 | 35 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 55 | 68 | 15 | 18 | 47 | 23 | 64 | 89 | 44 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 30 | 57 | 68 | 16 | 17 | 46 | 23 | 65 | 87 | 43 | 49 | 49 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 84 | 76 | 18 | 11 | 34 | 29 | 71 | 62 | 35 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,690,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,780,000 |
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,480,000 |
| 2044 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2044 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,050,000 |
| 2045 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2045 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,920,000 |
| 2045 | New York Giants | changed primary position from NT |

