Mo Javier
5' 10", 181 lbs
Draft: Round 37, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 2 | 21 | 5.7 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 45 | 14.4 | 1 | 18 | 2.2 | 40.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.250 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 12 | 53 | 6.7 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 55 | 10.0 | 8 | 38 | 14.5 | 69.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 | 0.730 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 47 | 6.6 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 29 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.670 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 56 | 7.7 | 9 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 48 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 68 | 7.7 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 50 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.6 | 0.640 |
| 2023 | DAL |
10 | 5 | 12 | 5.8 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.190 |
| 2022 | DAL |
16 | 7 | 50 | 10.3 | 19 | - | - | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 43 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 4.4 | 0.590 |
| 2021 | DAL |
6 | 6 | 23 | 8.6 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.310 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 12 | 5.9 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.210 |
| Career | 128 | 75 | 342 | 7.4 | 81 | 5 | 0.2 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 100 | 2.8 | 50 | 263 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 36.7 | 4.130 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2024 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2023 | DAL |
10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2022 | DAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2021 | DAL |
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2020 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| Career | 128 | 75 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 4.130 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 11 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 1 | 8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 46 | 88 | 40 | 9 | 48 | 54 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 78 | 32 | 48 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 73 | 93 | 54 | 11 | 79 | 50 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 90 | 37 | 60 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 62 | 91 | 48 | 11 | 76 | 51 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 88 | 38 | 55 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 37 | 79 | 36 | 12 | 60 | 56 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 89 | 39 | 43 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 78 | 35 | 12 | 61 | 56 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 91 | 41 | 42 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 39 | 77 | 35 | 14 | 65 | 56 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 94 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 39 | 76 | 34 | 14 | 65 | 56 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 40 | 77 | 33 | 14 | 64 | 57 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 40 | 77 | 33 | 14 | 64 | 57 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 90 | 42 | 11 | 77 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 76 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 90 | 42 | 11 | 77 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 76 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 38 | 77 | 32 | 16 | 65 | 58 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 93 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 38 | 77 | 32 | 16 | 65 | 58 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 93 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 77 | 32 | 15 | 64 | 59 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 93 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 37 | 76 | 31 | 16 | 64 | 59 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 94 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 76 | 32 | 14 | 64 | 58 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 94 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 74 | 31 | 15 | 62 | 59 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 95 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 72 | 29 | 15 | 60 | 54 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 94 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 30 | 72 | 28 | 15 | 59 | 55 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 96 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 17 | 60 | 18 | 0 | 49 | 43 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 95 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Dallas Cowboys | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $5,800,000 |
| 2023 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $6,240,000 |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,170,000 |
| 2027 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,950,000 |
| 2029 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2029 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Los Angeles Rams | released |



