Jamie Walton
6' 1", 274 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 32 (2037)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: UCLA
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $9.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $9.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 6 | 3.2 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.237 |
| 2045 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 18 | 6.7 | 6 | 3 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 1 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.337 |
| 2044 | TBY |
16 | 8 | 15 | 5.3 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5.1 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.333 |
| 2043 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 25 | 7.4 | 12 | 1 | 0.4 | 5.5 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 9 | 2.7 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.467 |
| 2042 | TBY |
16 | 10 | 19 | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.420 |
| 2041 | TBY |
16 | 12 | 22 | 7.5 | 13 | 3 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5.1 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 57.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 0.400 |
| 2040 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 35 | 8.6 | 8 | 1 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.511 |
| 2039 | TBY |
11 | 8 | 11 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0.179 |
| 2038 | TBY |
14 | 5 | 9 | 4.6 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.251 |
| 2037 | TBY |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.077 |
| Career | 145 | 65 | 160 | 6.3 | 66 | 15 | 0.9 | 27.0 | 66 | 21 | 21 | 4.7 | 2 | 40 | 1.7 | 2 | 35 | 5.0 | 87.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 40.5 | 3.212 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $7,970,000 | $9,460,000 | 4% |
| 2047 | $2,940,000 | $3,030,000 | $5,970,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $3,070,000 | $3,030,000 | $6,100,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 75 | 71 | 17 | 45 | 54 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 74 | 29 | 62 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 76 | 77 | 18 | 45 | 14 | 55 | 22 | 4 | 73 | 35 | 66 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 76 | 78 | 18 | 49 | 14 | 58 | 20 | 3 | 76 | 35 | 66 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 80 | 76 | 79 | 20 | 50 | 15 | 58 | 21 | 3 | 77 | 39 | 67 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 79 | 80 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 38 | 44 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 58 | 70 | 27 | 28 | 70 | 33 | 22 | 4 | 47 | 50 | 55 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 68 | 70 | 27 | 28 | 70 | 33 | 22 | 4 | 47 | 56 | 56 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 52 | 82 | 16 | 22 | 19 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 40 | 57 | 57 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 59 | 57 | 79 | 18 | 26 | 24 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 47 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 85 | 68 | 73 | 22 | 20 | 16 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 34 | 63 | 63 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 68 | 72 | 23 | 20 | 16 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 33 | 63 | 63 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 86 | 66 | 72 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 33 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 87 | 67 | 72 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 33 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 53 | 78 | 16 | 29 | 22 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 48 | 52 | 52 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 53 | 78 | 16 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 48 | 52 | 52 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 51 | 74 | 10 | 23 | 12 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 48 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 52 | 74 | 10 | 23 | 12 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 48 | 48 | 48 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 66 | 70 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 57 | 57 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 65 | 70 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 56 | 56 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 57 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 52 | 52 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,540,000 |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $32,620,000 |
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,190,000 |
| 2046 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,530,000 |