William Brinkley
5' 10", 193 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2037)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Minnesota
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 39 | 44 | 88.6 | 32 | 32 | 100.0 | 17 | 20 | 85.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 52 | 149 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.848 |
| 2044 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 25 | 37 | 67.6 | 27 | 30 | 90.0 | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 52 | 102 | 0 | -1.1 | 0.000 |
| 2043 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 30 | 35 | 85.7 | 27 | 30 | 90.0 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 52 | 117 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.526 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 81.3 | 25 | 26 | 96.2 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 51 | 103 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.364 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 84.8 | 32 | 35 | 91.4 | 14 | 18 | 77.8 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 51 | 116 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.734 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 31 | 37 | 83.8 | 42 | 43 | 97.7 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 54 | 135 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.657 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 19 | 27 | 70.4 | 26 | 27 | 96.3 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 52 | 83 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.188 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 86.1 | 30 | 31 | 96.8 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 52 | 123 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.596 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 34 | 40 | 85.0 | 33 | 34 | 97.1 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 55 | 135 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.624 |
| Career | 144 | 0 | 263 | 321 | 81.9 | 274 | 288 | 95.1 | 99 | 144 | 68.8 | 30 | 50 | 60.0 | 55 | 1,063 | 2 | 25.0 | 4.537 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 57 | 24 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 57 | 24 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 79 | 84 | 36 | 3 | 50 | 71 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 21 | 66 | 62 | 32 | 0 | 44 | 58 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 68 | 65 | 28 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 22 | 46 | 97 | 30 | 0 | 58 | 58 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 55 | 100 | 30 | 0 | 64 | 64 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 23 | 54 | 99 | 29 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 99 | 29 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 61 | 29 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 63 | 68 | 35 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 63 | 29 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 62 | 29 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 26 | 29 | 76 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 29 | 77 | 12 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 27 | 29 | 76 | 12 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 29 | 76 | 12 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 76 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 29 | 76 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 29 | 29 | 74 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 30 | 72 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 30 | 28 | 73 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $1,890,000 |
| 2038 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $5,960,000 |
| 2041 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,030,000 |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,040,000 |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,300,000 |
| 2045 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,880,000 |
| 2046 | Buffalo Bills | released |

