Wesley Hanks
5' 8", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 22, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 80.0 | 37 | 41 | 90.2 | 13 | 20 | 65.0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 51 | 121 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.450 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 0 | 27 | 33 | 81.8 | 44 | 46 | 95.7 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 57 | 125 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.630 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 0 | 37 | 44 | 84.1 | 41 | 43 | 95.3 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 56 | 152 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.700 |
| 2031 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 91.9 | 32 | 33 | 97.0 | 13 | 16 | 81.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 54 | 134 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.780 |
| 2030 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 26 | 34 | 76.5 | 42 | 43 | 97.7 | 12 | 20 | 60.0 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 53 | 120 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.570 |
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 35 | 43 | 81.4 | 24 | 24 | 100.0 | 12 | 19 | 63.2 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 53 | 129 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.620 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 29 | 41 | 70.7 | 26 | 26 | 100.0 | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 53 | 113 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 38 | 49 | 77.6 | 28 | 30 | 93.3 | 13 | 23 | 56.5 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 52 | 142 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 23 | 31 | 74.2 | 37 | 38 | 97.4 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 56 | 106 | - | 2.8 | 0.470 |
| 2025 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 37 | 40 | 92.5 | 17 | 19 | 89.5 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 54 | 124 | - | 5.2 | 0.920 |
| 2024 | TBY |
14 | 0 | 27 | 33 | 81.8 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 56 | 99 | - | 3.5 | 0.710 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 77.4 | 19 | 19 | 100.0 | 15 | 22 | 68.2 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 59 | 91 | - | 4.0 | 0.630 |
| 2022 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 35 | 43 | 81.4 | 28 | 28 | 100.0 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 54 | 133 | - | 2.9 | 0.470 |
| 2021 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 86.1 | 31 | 32 | 96.9 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 59 | 124 | - | 4.4 | 0.680 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 91.9 | 32 | 34 | 94.1 | 14 | 17 | 82.4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 53 | 134 | - | 5.2 | 0.940 |
| Career | 238 | 0 | 457 | 558 | 81.9 | 476 | 496 | 96.0 | 189 | 282 | 67.0 | 63 | 103 | 61.2 | 59 | 1,847 | 1 | 50.3 | 9.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 16 | 16 | 100.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40 | 28 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 52 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 39 | 19 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 57 | 25 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 52 | 13 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 54 | 16 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 51 | 21 | - | - | - |
| Career | 17 | 0 | 31 | 39 | 79.5 | 42 | 45 | 93.3 | 14 | 21 | 66.7 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 57 | 135 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 76 | 81 | 73 | 45 | 68 | 68 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 84 | 84 | 75 | 33 | 80 | 80 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 100 | 85 | 73 | 33 | 89 | 89 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 100 | 87 | 74 | 33 | 90 | 90 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 89 | 74 | 34 | 91 | 91 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 79 | 64 | 56 | 25 | 69 | 69 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 63 | 55 | 25 | 68 | 68 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 63 | 54 | 23 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 63 | 53 | 23 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 62 | 54 | 24 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 62 | 54 | 24 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 88 | 79 | 33 | 91 | 91 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 90 | 80 | 34 | 91 | 91 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 88 | 79 | 34 | 91 | 91 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 89 | 80 | 34 | 91 | 91 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 86 | 80 | 36 | 90 | 90 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 90 | 82 | 37 | 92 | 92 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 88 | 83 | 37 | 91 | 91 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 89 | 84 | 38 | 92 | 92 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 87 | 83 | 38 | 91 | 91 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 88 | 84 | 39 | 91 | 91 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 89 | 84 | 37 | 92 | 92 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 94 | 80 | 75 | 33 | 84 | 84 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 76 | 67 | 55 | 13 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 76 | 67 | 56 | 13 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 78 | 67 | 55 | 11 | 69 | 69 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 78 | 67 | 54 | 11 | 69 | 69 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 79 | 67 | 55 | 11 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 79 | 67 | 56 | 11 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 35 | 70 | 62 | 51 | 1 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 70 | 62 | 51 | 1 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 36 | 67 | 60 | 45 | 1 | 59 | 59 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,280,000 |
| 2025 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,510,000 |
| 2027 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,960,000 |
| 2029 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,700,000 |
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,430,000 |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2032 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,450,000 |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,550,000 |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,940,000 |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,160,000 |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |

