Andre Delgado
6' 1", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 27 (2037)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
College: Kentucky
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 121 | 0 | 11.00 | 15.13 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.6 | 24 | 8 | 72.7 | 7 | 63.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.085 |
| 2045 | JAC |
16 | 3 | 43 | 29 | 67.4 | 260 | 1 | 6.05 | 8.97 | 104 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.9 | 30 | 12 | 27.9 | 16 | 37.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.100 |
| 2044 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 56.0 | 117 | 1 | 4.68 | 8.36 | 56 | 1 | 4.0 | 25.8 | 26 | 9 | 36.0 | 12 | 48.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.076 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 41 | 29 | 70.7 | 422 | 2 | 10.29 | 14.55 | 110 | 3 | 7.3 | 13.5 | 37 | 20 | 48.8 | 23 | 56.1 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.278 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 81.3 | 84 | 1 | 5.25 | 6.46 | 40 | 1 | 6.3 | 34.8 | 26 | 4 | 25.0 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.054 |
| 2041 | CAR |
13 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 30 | 0 | 2.14 | 5.00 | 8 | 1 | 7.1 | 22.6 | 10 | 1 | 7.1 | 3 | 21.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 53 | 30 | 56.6 | 286 | 1 | 5.40 | 9.53 | 99 | 5 | 9.4 | 16.1 | 29 | 12 | 22.6 | 19 | 35.8 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.151 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 60 | 28 | 46.7 | 359 | 3 | 5.98 | 12.82 | 69 | 3 | 5.0 | 11.1 | 42 | 17 | 28.3 | 20 | 33.3 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.283 |
| 2038 | GBY |
4 | 4 | 24 | 19 | 79.2 | 284 | 0 | 11.83 | 14.95 | 53 | 1 | 4.2 | 18.6 | 49 | 14 | 58.3 | 15 | 62.5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.161 |
| Career | 129 | 38 | 287 | 176 | 61.3 | 1,963 | 9 | 6.84 | 11.15 | 582 | 15 | 5.2 | 16.0 | 49 | 97 | 33.8 | 123 | 42.9 | 85 | 36 | 28 | 0 | 19 | 16.1 | 1.208 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 162 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.085 |
| 2045 | JAC |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 17 | 328 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2044 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 647 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.076 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.278 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.054 |
| 2041 | CAR |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 112 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 627 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.151 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 689 | 24.6 | 1 | 3.6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.283 |
| 2038 | GBY |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 237 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.161 |
| Career | 129 | 38 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 129 | 2,802 | 21.7 | 1 | 0.8 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.208 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 48 | 2 | 9.60 | 12.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 20 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 48 | 2 | 9.60 | 12.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 20 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 91 | 52 | 20 | 24 | 25 | 75 | 84 | 0 | 30 | 50 | 93 | 27 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 90 | 52 | 49 | 18 | 21 | 68 | 79 | 0 | 65 | 41 | 90 | 27 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 90 | 52 | 51 | 17 | 21 | 70 | 80 | 0 | 67 | 40 | 73 | 26 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 73 | 23 | 60 | 24 | 41 | 55 | 0 | 29 | 74 | 83 | 32 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 61 | 76 | 39 | 70 | 22 | 51 | 50 | 0 | 47 | 79 | 83 | 35 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 92 | 60 | 31 | 19 | 22 | 45 | 84 | 0 | 48 | 58 | 77 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 63 | 28 | 20 | 22 | 47 | 70 | 0 | 50 | 62 | 81 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 86 | 61 | 27 | 21 | 22 | 49 | 69 | 0 | 51 | 63 | 81 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 77 | 30 | 24 | 21 | 41 | 80 | 0 | 46 | 54 | 69 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 78 | 29 | 24 | 22 | 42 | 78 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 70 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 80 | 29 | 23 | 22 | 42 | 80 | 0 | 44 | 52 | 69 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 75 | 52 | 35 | 29 | 22 | 63 | 54 | 0 | 34 | 74 | 100 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 51 | 35 | 30 | 23 | 64 | 53 | 0 | 34 | 75 | 100 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 84 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 43 | 82 | 0 | 45 | 51 | 68 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 84 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 45 | 52 | 68 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 77 | 53 | 36 | 30 | 23 | 68 | 52 | 0 | 34 | 73 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 78 | 53 | 36 | 30 | 23 | 67 | 53 | 0 | 34 | 73 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 75 | 25 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 69 | 0 | 36 | 46 | 69 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 72 | 26 | 18 | 21 | 40 | 68 | 0 | 35 | 48 | 71 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 65 | 50 | 27 | 12 | 13 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 24 | 51 | 98 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,070,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2042 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,790,000 |
| 2044 | New York Giants | released |
| 2044 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




