Damien Arians
6' 1", 210 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 15 (2037)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
College: Pittsburgh
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $26.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $26.6M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 74 | 43 | 58.1 | 391 | 1 | 5.28 | 9.09 | 72 | 4 | 5.4 | 22.4 | 26 | 20 | 27.0 | 28 | 37.8 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.218 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 75 | 54 | 72.0 | 591 | 1 | 7.88 | 10.94 | 212 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 43 | 29 | 38.7 | 36 | 48.0 | 24 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.281 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 99 | 70 | 70.7 | 892 | 6 | 9.01 | 12.74 | 282 | 4 | 4.0 | 23.5 | 52 | 39 | 39.4 | 52 | 52.5 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.552 |
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 54 | 34 | 63.0 | 332 | 3 | 6.15 | 9.76 | 145 | 2 | 3.7 | 16.6 | 44 | 13 | 24.1 | 19 | 35.2 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.172 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 96 | 65 | 67.7 | 823 | 7 | 8.57 | 12.66 | 293 | 1 | 1.0 | 26.5 | 82 | 41 | 42.7 | 51 | 53.1 | 29 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.469 |
| 2041 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 90 | 59 | 65.6 | 600 | 3 | 6.67 | 10.17 | 219 | 2 | 2.2 | 26.2 | 48 | 28 | 31.1 | 31 | 34.4 | 27 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.367 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 85 | 53 | 62.4 | 597 | 3 | 7.02 | 11.26 | 207 | 5 | 5.9 | 25.5 | 46 | 29 | 34.1 | 39 | 45.9 | 23 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.299 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 95 | 56 | 58.9 | 738 | 6 | 7.77 | 13.18 | 381 | 3 | 3.2 | 21.3 | 46 | 36 | 37.9 | 42 | 44.2 | 30 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.476 |
| 2038 | ARI |
14 | 8 | 69 | 41 | 59.4 | 482 | 2 | 6.99 | 11.76 | 170 | 1 | 1.4 | 23.2 | 29 | 26 | 37.7 | 30 | 43.5 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.289 |
| 2037 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 65 | 45 | 69.2 | 537 | 4 | 8.26 | 11.93 | 216 | 3 | 4.6 | 22.3 | 35 | 26 | 40.0 | 34 | 52.3 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.381 |
| Career | 157 | 93 | 802 | 520 | 64.8 | 5,983 | 36 | 7.46 | 11.51 | 2,197 | 25 | 3.1 | 22.9 | 82 | 287 | 35.8 | 362 | 45.1 | 227 | 90 | 101 | 5 | 19 | 48.9 | 3.504 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.218 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.281 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.552 |
| 2043 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 125 | 20.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.172 |
| 2042 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 288 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.469 |
| 2041 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 254 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.367 |
| 2040 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.299 |
| 2039 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.476 |
| 2038 | ARI |
14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.289 |
| 2037 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 30 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.381 |
| Career | 157 | 93 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 697 | 19.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 0.0 | 3.504 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 30.8 | 54 | 1 | 4.15 | 13.50 | 19 | 2 | 15.4 | 28.3 | 24 | 4 | 100.0 | 4 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 131 | 1 | 7.71 | 14.56 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.4 | 38 | 6 | 66.7 | 6 | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 2.75 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.1 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 44.1 | 196 | 2 | 5.76 | 13.07 | 52 | 2 | 5.9 | 25.8 | 38 | 11 | 32.4 | 11 | 32.4 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | ARI |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $11,690,000 | $14,930,000 | $26,620,000 | 10% |
| 2047 | $12,550,000 | $6,460,000 | $19,010,000 | 7% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 23 | 63 | 66 | 58 | 40 | 81 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 33 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 80 | 50 | 40 | 78 | 77 | 46 | 76 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 69 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 81 | 41 | 74 | 83 | 77 | 44 | 76 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 52 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 66 | 63 | 90 | 74 | 76 | 83 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 51 | 63 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 46 | 58 | 80 | 74 | 68 | 82 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 86 | 47 | 57 | 81 | 74 | 67 | 83 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 86 | 47 | 57 | 81 | 74 | 67 | 83 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 59 | 46 | 78 | 80 | 74 | 42 | 84 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 89 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 56 | 72 | 91 | 69 | 49 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 81 | 64 | 64 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 81 | 40 | 60 | 66 | 78 | 63 | 76 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 82 | 39 | 60 | 65 | 79 | 64 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 56 | 73 | 90 | 68 | 50 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 82 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 63 | 57 | 73 | 91 | 68 | 49 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 84 | 64 | 64 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 81 | 38 | 69 | 67 | 100 | 73 | 77 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 65 | 65 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 80 | 39 | 69 | 68 | 100 | 73 | 77 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 65 | 65 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 39 | 68 | 67 | 100 | 65 | 73 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 64 | 64 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 40 | 68 | 67 | 100 | 65 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 64 | 64 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 61 | 60 | 81 | 93 | 91 | 48 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 82 | 71 | 71 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 63 | 58 | 80 | 91 | 91 | 49 | 99 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 81 | 70 | 70 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 48 | 69 | 82 | 84 | 45 | 98 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 81 | 63 | 63 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $28,590,000 |
| 2043 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $33,350,000 |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,230,000 |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from FL |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,560,000 |