Grant Hutchison
5' 11", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 19 (2037)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
College: Western Michigan
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $4.6M
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $4.6M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 96 | 59 | 61.5 | 793 | 2 | 8.26 | 13.44 | 316 | 8 | 8.3 | 22.2 | 62 | 30 | 31.3 | 37 | 38.5 | 26 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 0.516 |
| 2045 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 94 | 51 | 54.3 | 644 | 5 | 6.85 | 12.63 | 281 | 5 | 5.3 | 24.7 | 38 | 32 | 34.0 | 42 | 44.7 | 29 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5.7 | 0.344 |
| 2044 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 128 | 70 | 54.7 | 872 | 10 | 6.81 | 12.46 | 343 | 4 | 3.1 | 23.3 | 40 | 44 | 34.4 | 55 | 43.0 | 40 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.566 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
15 | 9 | 87 | 51 | 58.6 | 643 | 4 | 7.39 | 12.61 | 309 | 5 | 5.7 | 24.9 | 46 | 29 | 33.3 | 37 | 42.5 | 29 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5.4 | 0.391 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 82 | 55 | 67.1 | 661 | 3 | 8.06 | 12.02 | 320 | 1 | 1.2 | 23.4 | 43 | 28 | 34.1 | 39 | 47.6 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.475 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 110 | 65 | 59.1 | 906 | 2 | 8.24 | 13.94 | 396 | 3 | 2.7 | 20.5 | 42 | 41 | 37.3 | 51 | 46.4 | 29 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 0.550 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 113 | 70 | 61.9 | 856 | 3 | 7.58 | 12.23 | 333 | 3 | 2.7 | 19.7 | 46 | 41 | 36.3 | 51 | 45.1 | 31 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | 0.438 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 101 | 54 | 53.5 | 593 | 3 | 5.87 | 10.98 | 242 | 4 | 4.0 | 18.6 | 38 | 30 | 29.7 | 41 | 40.6 | 37 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.318 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 111 | 61 | 55.0 | 857 | 5 | 7.72 | 14.05 | 338 | 2 | 1.8 | 20.3 | 59 | 38 | 34.2 | 51 | 45.9 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 0.497 |
| 2037 | TEN |
12 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 50.0 | 167 | 1 | 6.96 | 13.92 | 69 | 1 | 4.2 | 27.6 | 47 | 5 | 20.8 | 6 | 25.0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.122 |
| Career | 155 | 113 | 946 | 548 | 57.9 | 6,992 | 38 | 7.39 | 12.76 | 2,947 | 36 | 3.8 | 21.7 | 62 | 318 | 33.6 | 410 | 43.3 | 295 | 104 | 123 | 11 | 24 | 60.1 | 4.217 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.516 |
| 2045 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.344 |
| 2044 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.566 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.391 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.475 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.438 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.318 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.497 |
| 2037 | TEN |
12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.122 |
| Career | 155 | 113 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 0.0 | 4.217 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
4 | 4 | 27 | 12 | 44.4 | 107 | 0 | 3.96 | 8.92 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 25 | 5 | 41.7 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | GBY |
3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 169 | 0 | 10.56 | 14.08 | 85 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 36 | 7 | 58.3 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 208 | 0 | 8.67 | 13.87 | 105 | 1 | 4.2 | 22.6 | 32 | 8 | 53.3 | 11 | - | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 52 | 1 | 13.00 | 26.00 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 28 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 9 | 71 | 41 | 57.7 | 536 | 1 | 7.55 | 13.07 | 262 | 1 | 1.4 | 21.6 | 36 | 22 | 31.0 | 28 | 39.4 | 23 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | GBY |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,690,000 | $920,000 | $4,610,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 12 | 29 | 9 | 48 | 38 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 21 | 21 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 37 | 82 | 20 | 69 | 44 | 25 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 13 | 29 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 83 | 18 | 70 | 44 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 13 | 30 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 78 | 79 | 48 | 51 | 51 | 34 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 13 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 91 | 44 | 57 | 48 | 21 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 13 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 53 | 32 | 56 | 47 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 14 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 70 | 53 | 32 | 56 | 47 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 14 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 71 | 53 | 34 | 56 | 46 | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 14 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 82 | 64 | 37 | 45 | 44 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 11 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 85 | 44 | 64 | 46 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 16 | 49 | 49 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 86 | 44 | 66 | 46 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 16 | 49 | 49 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 82 | 63 | 36 | 44 | 42 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 62 | 35 | 43 | 41 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 11 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 81 | 64 | 35 | 44 | 42 | 32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 11 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 81 | 64 | 35 | 45 | 43 | 32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 11 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 79 | 65 | 36 | 44 | 42 | 32 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 11 | 43 | 43 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 79 | 66 | 36 | 44 | 42 | 32 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 89 | 46 | 69 | 47 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 17 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 60 | 87 | 45 | 67 | 46 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 16 | 49 | 49 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 55 | 80 | 46 | 68 | 47 | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 16 | 48 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,830,000 |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2042 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,500,000 |
| 2044 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $12,750,000 |

