Claude Mueller
5' 11", 187 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 30 (2037)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
College: UCLA
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 51 | 33 | 64.7 | 460 | 6 | 9.02 | 13.94 | 257 | 3 | 5.9 | 16.1 | 69 | 20 | 39.2 | 25 | 49.0 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.276 |
| 2045 | NED |
6 | 6 | 41 | 26 | 63.4 | 225 | 3 | 5.49 | 8.65 | 76 | 4 | 9.8 | 18.9 | 30 | 16 | 39.0 | 17 | 41.5 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.089 |
| 2044 | NED |
13 | 11 | 80 | 41 | 51.3 | 580 | 4 | 7.25 | 14.15 | 181 | 5 | 6.3 | 19.8 | 45 | 24 | 30.0 | 33 | 41.3 | 23 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.303 |
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 15 | 78 | 49 | 62.8 | 558 | 3 | 7.15 | 11.39 | 139 | 4 | 5.1 | 14.0 | 48 | 27 | 34.6 | 41 | 52.6 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.374 |
| 2042 | CAL |
13 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 207 | 1 | 9.41 | 13.80 | 71 | 1 | 4.5 | 17.7 | 29 | 9 | 40.9 | 12 | 54.5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.161 |
| 2041 | CAL |
8 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 190 | 1 | 7.60 | 11.88 | 87 | 1 | 4.0 | 20.7 | 30 | 10 | 40.0 | 11 | 44.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.118 |
| 2040 | CAL |
12 | 9 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 247 | 1 | 10.29 | 15.44 | 99 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 47 | 9 | 37.5 | 12 | 50.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.134 |
| 2039 | MIA |
14 | 11 | 46 | 28 | 60.9 | 452 | 2 | 9.83 | 16.14 | 204 | 1 | 2.2 | 11.6 | 38 | 21 | 45.7 | 24 | 52.2 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.349 |
| 2038 | MIA |
14 | 13 | 39 | 26 | 66.7 | 327 | 5 | 8.38 | 12.58 | 107 | 3 | 7.7 | 9.1 | 51 | 17 | 43.6 | 24 | 61.5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.237 |
| 2037 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 91 | 0 | 7.00 | 15.17 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 29 | 3 | 23.1 | 5 | 38.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.069 |
| Career | 128 | 81 | 419 | 256 | 61.1 | 3,337 | 26 | 7.96 | 13.04 | 1,269 | 22 | 5.3 | 14.4 | 69 | 156 | 37.2 | 204 | 48.7 | 104 | 43 | 57 | 1 | 12 | 29.5 | 2.110 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.276 |
| 2045 | NED |
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2044 | NED |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.303 |
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.374 |
| 2042 | CAL |
13 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.161 |
| 2041 | CAL |
8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.118 |
| 2040 | CAL |
12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.134 |
| 2039 | MIA |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.349 |
| 2038 | MIA |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.237 |
| 2037 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.069 |
| Career | 128 | 81 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 0.0 | 2.110 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 28 | 0 | 2.80 | 5.60 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 29.4 | 13 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 53 | 0 | 6.63 | 17.67 | 11 | 2 | 25.0 | 10.5 | 28 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 25 | 0 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 25 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 15 | 0 | 2.50 | 7.50 | 2 | 1 | 16.7 | 8.3 | 16 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 42.3 | 121 | 0 | 4.65 | 11.00 | 34 | 4 | 15.4 | 12.8 | 28 | 5 | 19.2 | 7 | 26.9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 95 | 53 | 39 | 41 | 44 | 80 | 2 | 3 | 66 | 100 | 32 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 88 | 31 | 58 | 42 | 65 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 32 | 36 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 93 | 38 | 61 | 42 | 68 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 48 | 41 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 72 | 77 | 19 | 42 | 31 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 49 | 40 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 71 | 46 | 19 | 42 | 30 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 70 | 46 | 18 | 41 | 32 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 34 | 70 | 46 | 18 | 41 | 32 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 35 | 69 | 46 | 18 | 41 | 33 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 77 | 50 | 21 | 42 | 36 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 78 | 50 | 21 | 44 | 36 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 46 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 37 | 76 | 49 | 20 | 44 | 34 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 47 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 38 | 74 | 48 | 21 | 44 | 35 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 46 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 38 | 74 | 47 | 21 | 44 | 34 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 47 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 48 | 96 | 59 | 26 | 46 | 42 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 36 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 48 | 96 | 59 | 26 | 46 | 42 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 36 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 75 | 46 | 20 | 44 | 32 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 46 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 38 | 76 | 46 | 20 | 43 | 32 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 46 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 37 | 90 | 43 | 20 | 40 | 39 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 42 | 42 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 36 | 89 | 42 | 19 | 39 | 38 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 36 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 28 | 67 | 36 | 12 | 37 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 45 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2040 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,080,000 |
| 2042 | California Chargers | designated as a franchise player |
| 2043 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,320,000 |
| 2043 | New England Patriots | changed primary position from SE |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,600,000 |
| 2046 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2046 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


