Kai Banks
6' 3", 251 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 20 (2037)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
College: Notre Dame
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $2.3M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $2.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SFO |
15 | 9 | 35 | 22 | 62.9 | 189 | 0 | 5.40 | 8.59 | 58 | 3 | 8.6 | 11.1 | 37 | 10 | 28.6 | 12 | 34.3 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.161 |
| 2045 | SFO |
12 | 11 | 59 | 42 | 71.2 | 426 | 5 | 7.22 | 10.14 | 111 | 2 | 3.4 | 15.9 | 46 | 20 | 33.9 | 35 | 59.3 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.538 |
| 2044 | NOS |
16 | 11 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 190 | 1 | 7.92 | 11.18 | 71 | 1 | 4.2 | 10.3 | 40 | 9 | 37.5 | 13 | 54.2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.253 |
| 2043 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 28 | 22 | 78.6 | 157 | 0 | 5.61 | 7.14 | 65 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 27 | 9 | 32.1 | 15 | 53.6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.205 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 3 | 48 | 28 | 58.3 | 304 | 1 | 6.33 | 10.86 | 141 | 2 | 4.2 | 20.5 | 31 | 14 | 29.2 | 18 | 37.5 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.241 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 81 | 43 | 53.1 | 540 | 3 | 6.67 | 12.56 | 155 | 4 | 4.9 | 17.2 | 56 | 27 | 33.3 | 32 | 39.5 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 3.7 | 0.501 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 34 | 23 | 67.6 | 325 | 1 | 9.56 | 14.13 | 111 | 1 | 2.9 | 12.8 | 35 | 18 | 52.9 | 21 | 61.8 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.263 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 45.0 | 72 | 1 | 3.60 | 8.00 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 30 | 4 | 20.0 | 5 | 25.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.115 |
| 2038 | TEN |
4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 8 | 0 | 1.60 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 6 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.011 |
| 2037 | TEN |
4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 15 | 0 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.018 |
| Career | 131 | 70 | 338 | 211 | 62.4 | 2,226 | 12 | 6.59 | 10.55 | 752 | 13 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 56 | 112 | 33.1 | 154 | 45.6 | 103 | 38 | 31 | 1 | 27 | 17.4 | 2.306 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SFO |
15 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 208 | 314 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.161 |
| 2045 | SFO |
12 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 255 | 372 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.538 |
| 2044 | NOS |
16 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 218 | 232 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.253 |
| 2043 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 180 | 219 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.205 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 137 | 234 | 4 | 0.2 | 0.241 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 370 | 471 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.501 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 191 | 265 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.263 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 72 | 152 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.115 |
| 2038 | TEN |
4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.011 |
| 2037 | TEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.018 |
| Career | 131 | 70 | 12 | 32 | 37.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,672 | 2,320 | 27 | 6.5 | 2.306 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 52 | 0 | 5.78 | 8.67 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.7 | 18 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -4 | 0 | -4.00 | -4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 54 | 0 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 18 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 41.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 62 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,640,000 | $660,000 | $2,300,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,730,000 | $660,000 | $2,390,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 32 | 68 | 46 | 98 | 78 | 38 | 60 | 26 | 80 | 70 | 100 | 70 | 22 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 22 | 30 | 70 | 50 | 91 | 78 | 44 | 66 | 29 | 82 | 72 | 71 | 56 | 27 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 32 | 71 | 47 | 78 | 78 | 46 | 68 | 29 | 82 | 73 | 72 | 56 | 27 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 12 | 34 | 51 | 90 | 57 | 22 | 40 | 26 | 71 | 51 | 44 | 65 | 28 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 10 | 29 | 51 | 90 | 58 | 20 | 66 | 29 | 71 | 44 | 71 | 65 | 32 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 72 | 49 | 78 | 80 | 56 | 69 | 29 | 82 | 81 | 73 | 56 | 38 | 57 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 72 | 49 | 78 | 80 | 56 | 72 | 29 | 82 | 81 | 76 | 56 | 41 | 57 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 71 | 50 | 77 | 81 | 56 | 75 | 30 | 83 | 82 | 80 | 57 | 45 | 58 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 25 | 66 | 52 | 89 | 80 | 41 | 72 | 31 | 62 | 78 | 78 | 74 | 50 | 54 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 14 | 69 | 52 | 98 | 83 | 28 | 74 | 30 | 64 | 66 | 77 | 70 | 52 | 52 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 14 | 71 | 52 | 99 | 85 | 27 | 76 | 30 | 61 | 65 | 78 | 70 | 53 | 53 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 19 | 56 | 48 | 77 | 64 | 35 | 56 | 27 | 100 | 85 | 61 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 19 | 56 | 48 | 76 | 64 | 35 | 55 | 27 | 100 | 86 | 61 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 55 | 47 | 77 | 63 | 35 | 56 | 28 | 100 | 87 | 59 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 55 | 47 | 77 | 63 | 35 | 56 | 28 | 100 | 87 | 59 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 21 | 54 | 46 | 77 | 64 | 34 | 56 | 27 | 100 | 88 | 61 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 21 | 54 | 46 | 78 | 64 | 34 | 56 | 27 | 100 | 88 | 61 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 20 | 55 | 47 | 77 | 64 | 32 | 56 | 26 | 100 | 88 | 62 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 20 | 56 | 48 | 78 | 66 | 31 | 57 | 26 | 100 | 87 | 62 | 55 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 9 | 50 | 48 | 72 | 65 | 26 | 47 | 18 | 94 | 79 | 54 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,990,000 |
| 2043 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,710,000 |
| 2045 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2045 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,860,000 |

