Oliver Downs
6' 4", 250 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 29 (2037)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
College: Tulsa
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $16.4M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: $16.4M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 108 | 53 | 49.1 | 654 | 3 | 6.06 | 12.34 | 260 | 11 | 10.2 | 20.2 | 49 | 27 | 25.0 | 31 | 28.7 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.565 |
| 2045 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 144 | 76 | 52.8 | 815 | 3 | 5.66 | 10.72 | 282 | 11 | 7.6 | 22.0 | 45 | 42 | 29.2 | 54 | 37.5 | 42 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5.9 | 0.816 |
| 2044 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 118 | 83 | 70.3 | 990 | 4 | 8.39 | 11.93 | 434 | 7 | 5.9 | 23.1 | 52 | 47 | 39.8 | 58 | 49.2 | 36 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 10.9 | 1.000 |
| 2043 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 90 | 60 | 66.7 | 773 | 1 | 8.59 | 12.88 | 224 | 2 | 2.2 | 14.6 | 42 | 38 | 42.2 | 46 | 51.1 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 0.656 |
| 2042 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 101 | 56 | 55.4 | 755 | 6 | 7.48 | 13.48 | 329 | 7 | 6.9 | 20.3 | 52 | 33 | 32.7 | 37 | 36.6 | 37 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | 0.641 |
| 2041 | WAS |
15 | 14 | 97 | 62 | 63.9 | 699 | 4 | 7.21 | 11.27 | 201 | 4 | 4.1 | 18.6 | 42 | 33 | 34.0 | 45 | 46.4 | 33 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5.3 | 0.636 |
| 2040 | WAS |
10 | 8 | 44 | 29 | 65.9 | 319 | 4 | 7.25 | 11.00 | 86 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.8 | 22 | 17 | 38.6 | 25 | 56.8 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.256 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 82 | 57 | 69.5 | 596 | 2 | 7.27 | 10.46 | 231 | 5 | 6.1 | 15.4 | 35 | 29 | 35.4 | 38 | 46.3 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 5.3 | 0.617 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 60 | 42 | 70.0 | 557 | 3 | 9.28 | 13.26 | 185 | 5 | 8.3 | 17.2 | 80 | 24 | 40.0 | 32 | 53.3 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.555 |
| 2037 | WAS |
14 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 127 | 1 | 5.29 | 7.94 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 25 | 5 | 20.8 | 13 | 54.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.116 |
| Career | 148 | 122 | 868 | 534 | 61.5 | 6,285 | 31 | 7.24 | 11.77 | 2,260 | 52 | 6.0 | 18.6 | 80 | 295 | 34.0 | 379 | 43.7 | 270 | 104 | 88 | 6 | 39 | 55.0 | 5.858 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 317 | 535 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.565 |
| 2045 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 352 | 655 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.816 |
| 2044 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 287 | 510 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.000 |
| 2043 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 371 | 618 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.656 |
| 2042 | WAS |
15 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 375 | 497 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.641 |
| 2041 | WAS |
15 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 433 | 522 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.636 |
| 2040 | WAS |
10 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 194 | 247 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.256 |
| 2039 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 462 | 534 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.617 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 333 | 349 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.555 |
| 2037 | WAS |
14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 201 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.116 |
| Career | 148 | 122 | 19 | 63 | 30.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3,201 | 4,668 | 39 | 10.7 | 5.858 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 40 | 22 | 55.0 | 247 | 1 | 6.18 | 11.23 | 47 | 5 | 12.5 | 26.7 | 23 | 13 | 59.1 | 18 | - | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 69.6 | 268 | 1 | 11.65 | 16.75 | 98 | 1 | 4.3 | 16.1 | 43 | 9 | 56.3 | 12 | - | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 35 | 0 | 8.75 | 11.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 28 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 157 | 1 | 10.47 | 15.70 | 69 | 2 | 13.3 | 13.4 | 44 | 8 | 80.0 | 8 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 7 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 59 | 0 | 14.75 | 29.50 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 33 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 16 | 14 | 95 | 57 | 60.0 | 776 | 3 | 8.17 | 13.61 | 255 | 8 | 8.4 | 17.5 | 44 | 33 | 34.7 | 43 | 45.3 | 28 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 6 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 91 | 150 | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | WAS |
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 97 | 143 | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79 | 112 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 16 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 340 | 543 | 6 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $11,560,000 | $4,800,000 | $16,360,000 | 6% |
| 2047 | $12,550,000 | $4,800,000 | $17,350,000 | 7% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 44 | 86 | 73 | 71 | 57 | 54 | 67 | 87 | 77 | 64 | 43 | 78 | 41 | 61 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 73 | 85 | 63 | 68 | 77 | 69 | 92 | 73 | 79 | 63 | 70 | 90 | 46 | 72 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 86 | 63 | 68 | 79 | 70 | 93 | 79 | 83 | 65 | 72 | 74 | 51 | 75 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 64 | 72 | 76 | 64 | 45 | 76 | 78 | 68 | 42 | 35 | 88 | 51 | 52 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 77 | 73 | 54 | 75 | 43 | 85 | 78 | 74 | 63 | 50 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 80 | 74 | 55 | 72 | 44 | 84 | 79 | 74 | 65 | 48 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 80 | 74 | 55 | 72 | 44 | 84 | 79 | 74 | 65 | 48 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 61 | 80 | 74 | 53 | 73 | 43 | 85 | 77 | 74 | 66 | 49 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 70 | 67 | 72 | 62 | 68 | 48 | 68 | 82 | 62 | 60 | 40 | 91 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 89 | 66 | 77 | 54 | 55 | 100 | 73 | 86 | 48 | 56 | 69 | 68 | 68 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 90 | 65 | 78 | 52 | 56 | 100 | 72 | 88 | 47 | 57 | 66 | 68 | 68 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 65 | 74 | 58 | 70 | 46 | 65 | 84 | 60 | 62 | 38 | 92 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 64 | 74 | 58 | 71 | 46 | 64 | 85 | 60 | 63 | 38 | 92 | 63 | 63 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 92 | 67 | 80 | 52 | 55 | 100 | 74 | 89 | 47 | 55 | 66 | 69 | 69 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 92 | 67 | 80 | 53 | 55 | 100 | 74 | 89 | 47 | 55 | 66 | 69 | 69 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 67 | 74 | 60 | 70 | 44 | 64 | 82 | 60 | 64 | 38 | 92 | 62 | 62 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 68 | 74 | 60 | 70 | 44 | 64 | 82 | 61 | 64 | 38 | 92 | 62 | 62 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 69 | 74 | 59 | 70 | 43 | 65 | 84 | 62 | 65 | 38 | 92 | 63 | 63 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 71 | 73 | 61 | 69 | 44 | 68 | 84 | 64 | 64 | 40 | 90 | 63 | 63 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 41 | 82 | 61 | 67 | 52 | 48 | 96 | 71 | 77 | 42 | 53 | 68 | 62 | 62 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,160,000 |
| 2041 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,120,000 |
| 2042 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,450,000 |
| 2043 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $28,190,000 |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,470,000 |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | has ended his contract holdout |