Burt Aiello
5' 10", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 25, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BUF |
8 | 7 | 60 | 364 | 6.07 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 66.7 | 7 | 11.7 | 15 | 21 | 35.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.400 |
| 2027 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 139 | 577 | 4.15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 48.2 | 37 | 26.6 | 20 | 30 | 21.6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 154 | 559 | 3.63 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 38 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 34 | 22.1 | - | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | CIN |
13 | 3 | 70 | 323 | 4.61 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 18 | 25.7 | - | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 127 | 452 | 3.56 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 24 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 24 | 18.9 | - | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.380 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 130 | 563 | 4.33 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 22 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 31 | 23.8 | - | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.440 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 196 | 778 | 3.97 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 44 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 35 | 43 | 21.9 | - | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 61 | 283 | 4.64 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 14 | 23.0 | - | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.310 |
| Career | 117 | 47 | 937 | 3,899 | 4.16 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 67 | 100 | 38 | 107 | 11.4 | 44 | 4.7 | 147 | 215 | 22.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 3.510 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BUF |
8 | 7 | 19 | 10 | 52.6 | 51 | 0 | 2.68 | 5.10 | 20 | 2 | 10.5 | 25.0 | 12 | 4 | 21.1 | 6 | 31.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.400 |
| 2027 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 29 | 22 | 75.9 | 199 | 1 | 6.86 | 9.05 | 157 | 1 | 3.4 | 13.9 | 33 | 8 | 27.6 | 13 | 44.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 48 | 36 | 75.0 | 319 | 4 | 6.65 | 8.86 | 192 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 35 | 19 | 39.6 | - | - | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | CIN |
13 | 3 | 57 | 42 | 73.7 | 420 | 2 | 7.37 | 10.00 | 247 | 1 | 1.8 | 23.8 | 39 | 21 | 36.8 | - | - | 35 | 12 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 42 | 29 | 69.0 | 243 | 4 | 5.79 | 8.38 | 144 | 1 | 2.4 | 13.3 | 30 | 11 | 26.2 | - | - | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.380 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 51 | 38 | 74.5 | 342 | 2 | 6.71 | 9.00 | 172 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.1 | 43 | 14 | 27.5 | - | - | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.440 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 113 | 1 | 4.71 | 7.53 | 43 | 2 | 8.3 | 13.8 | 37 | 6 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| Career | 117 | 47 | 270 | 192 | 71.1 | 1,687 | 14 | 6.25 | 8.79 | 975 | 8 | 3.0 | 15.3 | 43 | 83 | 30.7 | 19 | 7.0 | 101 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 3.510 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BUF |
8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2027 | BUF |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | CIN |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| Career | 117 | 47 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 3.510 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 1 | 11 | 46 | 4.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 27 | 110 | 4.07 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 61 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 14.8 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 13 | 68 | 5.23 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 30.8 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 51 | 224 | 4.39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7.8 | 3 | 5.9 | 7 | 10 | 19.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 32 | 0 | 4.57 | 10.67 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.9 | 16 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 85.7 | 142 | 1 | 10.14 | 11.83 | 79 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 33 | 7 | 58.3 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 71.4 | 174 | 1 | 8.29 | 11.60 | 86 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.6 | 33 | 9 | 42.9 | 3 | 14.3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 58 | 20 | 75 | 68 | 87 | 57 | 55 | 55 | 78 | 57 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 68 | 43 | 52 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 62 | 22 | 74 | 59 | 57 | 62 | 55 | 51 | 74 | 91 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 67 | 48 | 48 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 61 | 22 | 67 | 58 | 62 | 62 | 63 | 59 | 72 | 90 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 62 | 49 | 49 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 61 | 21 | 69 | 61 | 66 | 60 | 63 | 61 | 75 | 90 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 64 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 61 | 21 | 69 | 63 | 67 | 60 | 62 | 60 | 77 | 91 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 64 | 54 | 54 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 23 | 44 | 53 | 100 | 55 | 82 | 86 | 64 | 96 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 64 | 56 | 56 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 23 | 44 | 53 | 100 | 54 | 82 | 86 | 63 | 96 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 66 | 56 | 56 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 25 | 43 | 54 | 100 | 53 | 83 | 88 | 62 | 97 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 66 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 25 | 43 | 54 | 100 | 53 | 83 | 89 | 62 | 97 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 66 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 16 | 52 | 63 | 69 | 52 | 70 | 52 | 68 | 74 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 46 | 52 | 52 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 16 | 52 | 63 | 68 | 52 | 70 | 52 | 68 | 74 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 52 | 52 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 57 | 16 | 51 | 65 | 69 | 50 | 70 | 53 | 70 | 73 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 46 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 16 | 51 | 65 | 68 | 50 | 69 | 52 | 70 | 72 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 45 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 53 | 19 | 36 | 52 | 100 | 45 | 82 | 72 | 53 | 86 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 67 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 19 | 36 | 51 | 100 | 45 | 83 | 73 | 53 | 87 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 68 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 14 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 38 | 76 | 72 | 53 | 73 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 68 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 14 | 35 | 51 | 90 | 37 | 77 | 74 | 52 | 73 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 70 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 33 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 84 | 24 | 59 | 54 | 39 | 58 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 70 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,600,000 |
| 2022 | Arizona Cardinals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2023 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2023 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,730,000 |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,790,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,970,000 |
| 2028 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,210,000 |
| 2028 | Buffalo Bills | released |



