Courtney Miner
6' 0", 204 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 17 (2036)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
College: Oklahoma
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $4.2M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $4.2M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LAC |
11 | 0 | 15 | 12.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 8.8 | 4 | 8 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.212 |
| 2045 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 103 | 12.4 | 26 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 85 | 13.5 | 8 | 47 | 9.4 | 55.3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 0.918 |
| 2044 | MIN |
14 | 14 | 112 | 15.3 | 18 | 17 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 54 | 10.7 | 10 | 45 | 18.5 | 83.3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.501 |
| 2043 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 125 | 14.8 | 26 | 17 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 62 | 10.9 | 11 | 51 | 17.7 | 82.3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.858 |
| 2042 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 86 | 11.8 | 28 | 13 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 68 | 11.9 | 11 | 40 | 16.2 | 58.8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.997 |
| 2041 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 109 | 14.1 | 37 | 13 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 81 | 13.7 | 11 | 45 | 13.6 | 55.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.784 |
| 2040 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 90 | 11.8 | 26 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 75 | 14.2 | 9 | 36 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.654 |
| 2039 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 93 | 11.9 | 31 | 17 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 61 | 10.8 | 5 | 37 | 8.2 | 60.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.639 |
| 2038 | MIN |
16 | 14 | 57 | 10.7 | 32 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 58 | 11.7 | 5 | 36 | 8.6 | 62.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.792 |
| 2037 | MIN |
12 | 11 | 36 | 7.5 | 15 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 32 | 8.0 | 7 | 28 | 21.9 | 87.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.573 |
| 2036 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.010 |
| Career | 149 | 135 | 826 | 12.5 | 243 | 108 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 586 | 11.8 | 81 | 373 | 13.8 | 63.7 | 53 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 57.2 | 6.938 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LAC |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.212 |
| 2045 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 33 | 275 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.918 |
| 2044 | MIN |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.501 |
| 2043 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.858 |
| 2042 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.997 |
| 2041 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.784 |
| 2040 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.654 |
| 2039 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.639 |
| 2038 | MIN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.792 |
| 2037 | MIN |
12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.573 |
| 2036 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 149 | 135 | 33 | 275 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 0.0 | 6.938 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,680,000 | $1,500,000 | $4,180,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $3,190,000 | $1,500,000 | $4,690,000 | 2% |
| 2048 | $3,340,000 | $1,500,000 | $4,840,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 86 | 89 | 61 | 0 | 61 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 58 | 22 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 22 | 76 | 98 | 89 | 53 | 0 | 63 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 32 | 27 | 65 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 99 | 79 | 61 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 33 | 27 | 65 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 41 | 62 | 86 | 40 | 0 | 54 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 65 | 30 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 71 | 58 | 86 | 43 | 0 | 54 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 67 | 36 | 55 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 63 | 99 | 77 | 59 | 0 | 64 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 45 | 58 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 88 | 77 | 64 | 0 | 61 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 42 | 53 | 57 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 98 | 86 | 50 | 0 | 61 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 34 | 54 | 59 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 100 | 85 | 51 | 0 | 61 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 57 | 100 | 90 | 64 | 0 | 60 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 30 | 61 | 61 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 100 | 76 | 60 | 0 | 56 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 34 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 77 | 89 | 99 | 47 | 0 | 60 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 41 | 66 | 66 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 88 | 100 | 46 | 0 | 60 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 42 | 66 | 66 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 100 | 73 | 57 | 0 | 52 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 33 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 100 | 72 | 57 | 0 | 52 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 33 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 65 | 100 | 68 | 56 | 0 | 52 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 33 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 65 | 100 | 68 | 56 | 0 | 52 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 33 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 80 | 87 | 90 | 34 | 0 | 43 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 80 | 88 | 89 | 34 | 0 | 43 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 96 | 63 | 37 | 0 | 27 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 33 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 95 | 65 | 36 | 0 | 28 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 34 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 56 | 82 | 58 | 35 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 34 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,330,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | changed primary position from FS |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $39,420,000 |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,890,000 |
| 2043 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,140,000 |
| 2046 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2046 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,710,000 |
