Kristopher Wheeler
5' 11", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 31, Pick 14 (2020)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 48 | 8.0 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 34 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.8 | 0.570 |
| 2023 | DAL |
11 | 3 | 14 | 6.8 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2022 | DET |
6 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| 2022 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | NYG |
10 | 3 | 8 | 12.9 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| Career | 61 | 20 | 74 | 8.1 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 53 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9.1 | 0.820 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2023 | DAL |
11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2022 | DET |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2022 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | NYG |
10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 61 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.820 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 75 | 20 | 38 | 42 | 72 | 30 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 46 | 35 | 45 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 50 | 58 | 34 | 52 | 34 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 35 | 44 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 42 | 52 | 33 | 56 | 34 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 24 | 36 | 44 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 24 | 43 | 36 | 68 | 32 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 39 | 39 | 43 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 26 | 48 | 28 | 56 | 32 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 28 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 26 | 46 | 27 | 55 | 31 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 26 | 46 | 27 | 54 | 31 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 25 | 46 | 27 | 54 | 30 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 28 | 40 | 40 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 25 | 46 | 26 | 54 | 30 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 28 | 40 | 40 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 21 | 37 | 34 | 66 | 32 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 21 | 37 | 34 | 66 | 32 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 14 | 27 | 15 | 63 | 16 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 22 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New York Giants | released |
| 2021 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2022 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2022 | California Chargers | released |
| 2022 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2023 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2023 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2023 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |





