Marco Huffman
6' 0", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 9 (2036)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
College: Indiana
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $4.8M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $4.8M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
15 | 11 | 67 | 10.9 | 20 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 55 | 12.2 | 6 | 35 | 10.9 | 63.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.8 | 0.721 |
| 2045 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 93 | 14.3 | 28 | 12 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 57 | 12.8 | 5 | 37 | 8.8 | 64.9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.616 |
| 2044 | GBY |
8 | 8 | 46 | 14.0 | 12 | 8 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 28 | 12.2 | 3 | 15 | 10.7 | 53.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 0.345 |
| 2043 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 59 | 7.9 | 24 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 60 | 9.4 | 8 | 29 | 13.3 | 48.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.920 |
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 68 | 10.0 | 21 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 51 | 10.5 | 5 | 31 | 9.8 | 60.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 0.766 |
| 2041 | GBY |
14 | 12 | 35 | 6.8 | 13 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 31 | 9.3 | 4 | 13 | 12.9 | 41.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.762 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 60 | 9.3 | 19 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 41 | 9.1 | 6 | 25 | 14.6 | 61.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 0.723 |
| 2039 | GBY |
13 | 9 | 21 | 8.4 | 16 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 7.4 | 2 | 9 | 11.1 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.350 |
| 2038 | GBY |
8 | 2 | 14 | 8.8 | 8 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 11.3 | 1 | 7 | 7.1 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.166 |
| 2037 | GBY |
13 | 12 | 45 | 9.7 | 18 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 32 | 9.3 | 5 | 22 | 15.6 | 68.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.455 |
| 2036 | GBY |
5 | 0 | 7 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 5 | 14.7 | 1 | 6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 140 | 113 | 515 | 10.0 | 180 | 66 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 392 | 10.4 | 46 | 229 | 11.7 | 58.4 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 49.0 | 5.884 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
15 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.721 |
| 2045 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.616 |
| 2044 | GBY |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.345 |
| 2043 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.920 |
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.766 |
| 2041 | GBY |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.762 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.723 |
| 2039 | GBY |
13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2038 | GBY |
8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.166 |
| 2037 | GBY |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.455 |
| 2036 | GBY |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 140 | 113 | 5 | 32 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 34 | 0.0 | 5.884 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
3 | 3 | 16 | 13.2 | 7 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 11 | 21.5 | 3 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 13.9 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 27 | 15.5 | 10 | 6 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 11.8 | 2 | 13 | 13.3 | 86.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $3,030,000 | $1,720,000 | $4,750,000 | 2% |
| 2047 | $3,180,000 | $1,720,000 | $4,900,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 50 | 38 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 19 | 23 | 34 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 21 | 74 | 50 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 58 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 21 | 30 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 78 | 40 | 2 | 38 | 17 | 60 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 17 | 32 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 22 | 69 | 65 | 2 | 59 | 37 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 45 | 43 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 82 | 66 | 2 | 60 | 39 | 61 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 47 | 51 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 67 | 1 | 47 | 24 | 70 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 20 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 69 | 1 | 47 | 24 | 64 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 19 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 68 | 1 | 46 | 24 | 65 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 65 | 68 | 1 | 46 | 24 | 65 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 51 | 51 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 67 | 67 | 1 | 45 | 25 | 66 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 20 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 62 | 2 | 36 | 29 | 70 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 22 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 90 | 54 | 1 | 55 | 20 | 63 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 91 | 54 | 1 | 56 | 20 | 63 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 64 | 2 | 34 | 28 | 71 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 22 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 73 | 64 | 1 | 33 | 29 | 71 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 21 | 52 | 52 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 91 | 53 | 2 | 54 | 20 | 58 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 29 | 57 | 57 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 53 | 2 | 54 | 20 | 58 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 29 | 56 | 56 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 64 | 1 | 33 | 26 | 64 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 22 | 51 | 51 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 64 | 2 | 33 | 26 | 64 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 21 | 51 | 51 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 64 | 2 | 33 | 26 | 64 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 21 | 51 | 51 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 63 | 2 | 35 | 26 | 64 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 22 | 52 | 52 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 38 | 1 | 44 | 18 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,750,000 |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,170,000 |
| 2042 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,870,000 |
| 2045 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2045 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,900,000 |
| 2045 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from FS |
| 2046 | Philadelphia Eagles | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2046 | Philadelphia Eagles | has ended his contract holdout |
