Larry Burnett
5' 11", 193 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 25 (2036)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 12 | 8.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.238 |
| 2042 | DEN |
7 | 7 | 25 | 9.7 | 5 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 6.6 | 1 | 14 | 7.7 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.209 |
| 2041 | CIN |
13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7 | 4 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 19 | 11.9 | 1 | 8 | 5.3 | 42.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.169 |
| 2040 | IND |
11 | 5 | 25 | 7.1 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 37 | 12.1 | 3 | 15 | 8.1 | 40.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.423 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 9 | 33 | 7.0 | 16 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 47 | 10.6 | 5 | 20 | 10.6 | 42.6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.674 |
| 2038 | IND |
13 | 13 | 31 | 7.3 | 15 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 40 | 11.4 | 2 | 18 | 5.0 | 45.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.668 |
| 2037 | IND |
16 | 15 | 59 | 9.8 | 14 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 48 | 11.1 | 7 | 36 | 14.6 | 75.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.642 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 2 | 14 | 11.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 14 | 16.1 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.150 |
| Career | 108 | 52 | 211 | 8.2 | 69 | 17 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 227 | 10.9 | 19 | 130 | 8.4 | 57.3 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 24.1 | 3.173 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 737 | 27.3 | 1 | 3.7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.238 |
| 2042 | DEN |
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.209 |
| 2041 | CIN |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 776 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.169 |
| 2040 | IND |
11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 183 | 30.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.423 |
| 2039 | IND |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 844 | 25.6 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.674 |
| 2038 | IND |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 778 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.668 |
| 2037 | IND |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 43 | 1,181 | 27.5 | 2 | 4.7 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.642 |
| 2036 | IND |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 607 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| Career | 108 | 52 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 199 | 5,106 | 25.7 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 4.0 | 3.173 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6.9 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 2 | 16 | 11.7 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 12.7 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 28 | 9.8 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 9.9 | 1 | 19 | 5.0 | 95.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | IND |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 320 | 29.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | IND |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 129 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 17 | 449 | 26.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 65 | 16 | 22 | 34 | 73 | 48 | 89 | 22 | 72 | 32 | 43 | 28 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 24 | 20 | 52 | 55 | 48 | 89 | 25 | 78 | 30 | 62 | 34 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 33 | 34 | 64 | 45 | 49 | 88 | 22 | 82 | 36 | 73 | 38 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 16 | 28 | 31 | 75 | 45 | 86 | 47 | 81 | 74 | 54 | 34 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 22 | 31 | 32 | 69 | 45 | 58 | 26 | 89 | 41 | 59 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 57 | 24 | 30 | 33 | 69 | 44 | 58 | 26 | 90 | 40 | 58 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 24 | 30 | 31 | 69 | 43 | 84 | 26 | 93 | 40 | 60 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 14 | 28 | 50 | 68 | 50 | 84 | 25 | 58 | 39 | 35 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 14 | 28 | 50 | 68 | 50 | 84 | 25 | 58 | 39 | 35 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 24 | 29 | 31 | 68 | 43 | 86 | 24 | 94 | 39 | 60 | 47 | 47 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 22 | 23 | 36 | 77 | 44 | 68 | 17 | 85 | 48 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 44 | 22 | 23 | 36 | 77 | 43 | 68 | 17 | 85 | 46 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 43 | 22 | 22 | 35 | 79 | 42 | 65 | 16 | 87 | 47 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 39 | 20 | 16 | 33 | 80 | 40 | 64 | 17 | 85 | 47 | 56 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 39 | 20 | 16 | 32 | 80 | 40 | 64 | 16 | 86 | 38 | 56 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 13 | 19 | 40 | 50 | 31 | 85 | 28 | 53 | 32 | 40 | 37 | 37 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 37 | 14 | 19 | 40 | 50 | 31 | 85 | 28 | 54 | 32 | 40 | 37 | 37 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 33 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 40 | 26 | 84 | 24 | 54 | 21 | 40 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from SS |
| 2039 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,380,000 |
| 2041 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



