Cedric Hyman
5' 10", 212 lbs
Draft: Round 24, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 40 | 132 | 3.30 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 37.5 | 7 | 17.5 | 6 | 10 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 104 | 384 | 3.69 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 25 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 25 | 24.0 | - | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.390 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 167 | 488 | 2.92 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 43 | 24 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 29 | 17.4 | - | 1 | - | -0.1 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 182 | 658 | 3.62 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 32 | 23 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 29 | 15.9 | - | 1 | - | 2.7 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 194 | 631 | 3.25 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 34 | 29 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 31 | 16.0 | - | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | GBY |
15 | 5 | 87 | 328 | 3.77 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 30 | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 11 | 12.6 | - | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.260 |
| 2021 | TBY |
14 | 5 | 101 | 362 | 3.58 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 18 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 15 | 14.9 | - | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | TBY |
14 | 8 | 134 | 394 | 2.94 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 28 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 21 | 15.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.410 |
| Career | 139 | 43 | 1,011 | 3,385 | 3.35 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 51 | 152 | 54 | 16 | 1.6 | 7 | 0.7 | 73 | 171 | 16.9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 3.240 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 205 | 0 | 8.54 | 12.06 | 150 | 2 | 8.3 | 10.4 | 38 | 10 | 41.7 | 11 | 45.8 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 54 | 37 | 68.5 | 272 | 1 | 5.04 | 7.35 | 89 | 4 | 7.4 | 18.9 | 33 | 13 | 24.1 | - | - | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.390 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 67 | 41 | 61.2 | 424 | 1 | 6.33 | 10.34 | 282 | 5 | 7.5 | 18.4 | 47 | 20 | 29.9 | - | - | 33 | 11 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 40 | 28 | 70.0 | 216 | 1 | 5.40 | 7.71 | 79 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 28 | 11 | 27.5 | - | - | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 43 | 27 | 62.8 | 220 | 1 | 5.12 | 8.15 | 111 | 3 | 7.0 | 11.5 | 33 | 15 | 34.9 | - | - | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | GBY |
15 | 5 | 35 | 25 | 71.4 | 242 | 4 | 6.91 | 9.68 | 98 | 1 | 2.9 | 11.9 | 25 | 14 | 40.0 | - | - | 20 | 11 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.260 |
| 2021 | TBY |
14 | 5 | 44 | 30 | 68.2 | 247 | 2 | 5.61 | 8.23 | 112 | 2 | 4.5 | 15.0 | 37 | 15 | 34.1 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | TBY |
14 | 8 | 33 | 23 | 69.7 | 174 | 2 | 5.27 | 7.57 | 64 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.4 | 25 | 10 | 30.3 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.410 |
| Career | 139 | 43 | 340 | 228 | 67.1 | 2,000 | 12 | 5.88 | 8.77 | 985 | 18 | 5.3 | 14.2 | 47 | 108 | 31.8 | 11 | 3.2 | 158 | 59 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 3.240 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 635 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 43 | 525 | 12.2 | 1 | 2.3 | 29 | 784 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 29 | 190 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 625 | 28.4 | 1 | 4.5 | - | 1.0 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 14 | 167 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 165 | 33.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 2 | -5 | -2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 964 | 29.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | GBY |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 972 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2021 | TBY |
14 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 782 | 29.0 | 1 | 3.7 | - | 1.0 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | TBY |
14 | 8 | 47 | 569 | 12.1 | 2 | 4.3 | 15 | 423 | 28.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 2.0 | 0.410 |
| Career | 139 | 43 | 145 | 1,518 | 10.5 | 3 | 2.1 | 191 | 5,350 | 28.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.240 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 21 | 67 | 3.19 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 19.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 15 | 80 | 5.33 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 27 | 55 | 2.04 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 73 | 226 | 3.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 12 | 16.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 11 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 51 | 0 | 6.38 | 8.50 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 30 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 51 | 0 | 10.20 | 12.75 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 28 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 55 | 0 | 9.17 | 13.75 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 33 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 71.4 | 168 | 0 | 8.00 | 11.20 | 102 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 33 | 7 | 33.3 | 1 | 4.8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 94 | 31.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 90 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 44 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 4 | 54 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 5 | 68 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 254 | 28.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 72 | 64 | 50 | 2 | 93 | 73 | 66 | 47 | 57 | 67 | 54 | 100 | 55 | 75 | 55 | 55 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 78 | 53 | 36 | 3 | 86 | 88 | 76 | 36 | 66 | 52 | 67 | 80 | 41 | 91 | 51 | 51 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 77 | 54 | 37 | 3 | 86 | 87 | 76 | 38 | 66 | 54 | 65 | 82 | 43 | 89 | 52 | 52 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 77 | 55 | 36 | 3 | 85 | 88 | 76 | 36 | 66 | 54 | 66 | 82 | 44 | 89 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 77 | 55 | 36 | 3 | 85 | 88 | 77 | 36 | 66 | 54 | 67 | 82 | 43 | 89 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 59 | 73 | 66 | 43 | 2 | 88 | 74 | 66 | 42 | 54 | 65 | 55 | 99 | 51 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 59 | 72 | 66 | 43 | 2 | 88 | 74 | 65 | 43 | 54 | 65 | 54 | 100 | 51 | 72 | 52 | 52 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 78 | 54 | 36 | 3 | 82 | 90 | 77 | 34 | 66 | 51 | 68 | 81 | 42 | 89 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 78 | 54 | 36 | 3 | 82 | 90 | 77 | 34 | 66 | 51 | 68 | 81 | 42 | 89 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 74 | 66 | 44 | 2 | 86 | 76 | 65 | 40 | 56 | 64 | 56 | 99 | 53 | 72 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 74 | 66 | 44 | 2 | 86 | 76 | 65 | 40 | 56 | 64 | 56 | 99 | 53 | 72 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 72 | 64 | 46 | 2 | 85 | 74 | 64 | 40 | 56 | 63 | 58 | 100 | 54 | 72 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 72 | 64 | 46 | 2 | 85 | 74 | 64 | 41 | 56 | 64 | 57 | 100 | 54 | 72 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 44 | 63 | 56 | 36 | 2 | 84 | 70 | 52 | 39 | 54 | 56 | 55 | 97 | 50 | 72 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 63 | 57 | 37 | 2 | 84 | 69 | 52 | 40 | 53 | 56 | 54 | 98 | 51 | 71 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 48 | 46 | 26 | 2 | 79 | 67 | 47 | 34 | 46 | 54 | 46 | 91 | 38 | 71 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 33 | 48 | 46 | 26 | 2 | 80 | 66 | 46 | 34 | 45 | 54 | 45 | 93 | 39 | 69 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 22 | 50 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 68 | 80 | 58 | 23 | 49 | 35 | 49 | 63 | 21 | 92 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $3,760,000 |
| 2022 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,660,000 |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,720,000 |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2024 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,140,000 |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,270,000 |
| 2026 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2026 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,250,000 |




