Corwin Burroughs
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 22 (2036)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
College: Wake Forest
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CAL |
13 | 1 | 14 | 7.9 | 6 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 10.2 | 2 | 8 | 13.3 | 53.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.228 |
| 2044 | CAR |
15 | 10 | 27 | 6.6 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 9.2 | 3 | 22 | 9.7 | 71.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.367 |
| 2043 | NED |
14 | 12 | 42 | 7.0 | 8 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 53 | 12.1 | 3 | 34 | 5.7 | 64.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.474 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 73 | 9.6 | 22 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 87 | 14.2 | 6 | 60 | 6.9 | 69.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.000 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 69 | 8.4 | 19 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 82 | 12.8 | 15 | 50 | 18.3 | 61.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.650 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 61 | 7.8 | 18 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 93 | 15.5 | 6 | 45 | 6.5 | 48.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.601 |
| 2039 | CHI |
11 | 11 | 37 | 7.0 | 10 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 55 | 13.0 | 5 | 29 | 9.1 | 52.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.567 |
| 2038 | CHI |
15 | 14 | 51 | 6.9 | 9 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 85 | 15.5 | 11 | 38 | 12.9 | 44.7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.655 |
| 2037 | CHI |
13 | 13 | 54 | 7.8 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 54 | 11.1 | 7 | 40 | 13.0 | 74.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.664 |
| 2036 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 70 | 9.4 | 21 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 65 | 11.4 | 11 | 47 | 16.9 | 72.3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.660 |
| Career | 145 | 125 | 498 | 8.0 | 133 | 42 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 620 | 12.9 | 69 | 373 | 11.1 | 60.2 | 63 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 48.9 | 5.866 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CAL |
13 | 1 | 29 | 192 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.228 |
| 2044 | CAR |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.367 |
| 2043 | NED |
14 | 12 | 13 | 165 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 98 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.474 |
| 2042 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2041 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2040 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 42 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.601 |
| 2039 | CHI |
11 | 11 | 25 | 206 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.567 |
| 2038 | CHI |
15 | 14 | 31 | 355 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 95 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.655 |
| 2037 | CHI |
13 | 13 | 29 | 323 | 11.1 | 1 | 3.4 | 6 | 106 | 17.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.664 |
| 2036 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 32 | 200 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| Career | 145 | 125 | 161 | 1,459 | 9.1 | 1 | 0.6 | 18 | 341 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 1.0 | 5.866 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 2 | 9 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 6.7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 17.6 | 5 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.8 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 15.6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.9 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 18 | 8.9 | 9 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 18 | 10.9 | 1 | 13 | 5.6 | 72.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 77 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 8 | 108 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 69 | 43 | 36 | 80 | 70 | 4 | 3 | 80 | 6 | 85 | 44 | 33 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 48 | 36 | 84 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 58 | 5 | 86 | 54 | 43 | 54 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 67 | 54 | 40 | 92 | 58 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 5 | 83 | 61 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 55 | 47 | 94 | 68 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 5 | 88 | 64 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 44 | 45 | 100 | 81 | 4 | 3 | 74 | 6 | 94 | 68 | 62 | 62 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 83 | 44 | 46 | 72 | 57 | 4 | 2 | 72 | 5 | 63 | 48 | 53 | 53 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 83 | 44 | 46 | 95 | 70 | 4 | 2 | 72 | 5 | 59 | 45 | 58 | 58 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 82 | 43 | 44 | 95 | 71 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 5 | 59 | 46 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 82 | 43 | 44 | 95 | 71 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 5 | 59 | 46 | 58 | 58 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 82 | 44 | 42 | 93 | 69 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 6 | 96 | 72 | 59 | 59 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 52 | 49 | 100 | 78 | 4 | 3 | 60 | 4 | 88 | 66 | 66 | 66 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 38 | 36 | 80 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 86 | 6 | 69 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 37 | 35 | 77 | 60 | 4 | 2 | 87 | 7 | 68 | 51 | 49 | 49 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 33 | 31 | 71 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 72 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 33 | 31 | 71 | 58 | 4 | 2 | 73 | 7 | 60 | 50 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 90 | 48 | 44 | 100 | 78 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 4 | 82 | 67 | 63 | 63 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 90 | 48 | 44 | 100 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 4 | 82 | 67 | 63 | 63 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 31 | 29 | 54 | 48 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 7 | 44 | 51 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 42 | 31 | 29 | 53 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 64 | 7 | 44 | 51 | 35 | 35 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 40 | 26 | 26 | 50 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 55 | 7 | 34 | 51 | 32 | 32 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 41 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 6 | 34 | 52 | 32 | 32 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 35 | 38 | 34 | 20 | 59 | 48 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 4 | 39 | 65 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $31,350,000 |
| 2043 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2043 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $9,240,000 |
| 2045 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2045 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | California Chargers | released |



