Duane Langham
5' 11", 230 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 7 (2036)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
College: SE Oklahoma St.
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
11 | 0 | 10 | 10.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 1 | 4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.115 |
| 2045 | HOU |
11 | 9 | 38 | 9.4 | 10 | 6 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 12 | 4.0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.552 |
| 2044 | IND |
13 | 9 | 37 | 8.4 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 12 | 3.5 | 1 | 9 | 8.3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.437 |
| 2043 | IND |
16 | 13 | 75 | 10.9 | 22 | 7 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 32 | 6.0 | 8 | 29 | 25.0 | 90.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0.950 |
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 105 | 14.6 | 28 | 13 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 63 | 12.3 | 9 | 49 | 14.3 | 77.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 0.828 |
| 2041 | GBY |
15 | 13 | 88 | 15.1 | 24 | 11 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 37 | 10.1 | 5 | 33 | 13.5 | 89.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 0.688 |
| 2040 | GBY |
15 | 12 | 64 | 12.2 | 29 | 9 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 2 | 48 | 11.4 | 3 | 26 | 6.3 | 54.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 0.621 |
| 2039 | GBY |
14 | 4 | 45 | 16.4 | 16 | 6 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 | 12.1 | 4 | 15 | 15.4 | 57.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.346 |
| 2038 | GBY |
11 | 4 | 25 | 14.9 | 10 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 26 | 18.2 | 4 | 12 | 15.4 | 46.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.179 |
| 2037 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.004 |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| Career | 123 | 79 | 488 | 12.4 | 150 | 57 | 2.4 | 18.5 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 | 6 | 259 | 8.9 | 35 | 184 | 13.5 | 71.0 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 55.6 | 4.740 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 9.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.1 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 43 | 24 | 80 | 5 | 40 | 59 | 42 | 24 | 64 | 14 | 27 | 37 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 81 | 56 | 84 | 6 | 58 | 58 | 62 | 28 | 72 | 43 | 33 | 58 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 87 | 68 | 88 | 6 | 64 | 49 | 69 | 29 | 82 | 62 | 32 | 62 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 29 | 87 | 6 | 34 | 81 | 48 | 24 | 69 | 22 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 27 | 87 | 6 | 34 | 82 | 47 | 27 | 66 | 22 | 44 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 65 | 87 | 6 | 64 | 52 | 68 | 28 | 59 | 59 | 41 | 53 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 73 | 38 | 87 | 6 | 51 | 51 | 71 | 28 | 63 | 20 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 75 | 41 | 88 | 6 | 52 | 51 | 65 | 27 | 64 | 17 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 41 | 88 | 6 | 52 | 51 | 65 | 27 | 64 | 17 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 75 | 42 | 86 | 6 | 53 | 51 | 63 | 25 | 63 | 17 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 34 | 80 | 6 | 63 | 61 | 59 | 27 | 49 | 19 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 85 | 52 | 90 | 4 | 45 | 81 | 47 | 22 | 70 | 24 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 86 | 52 | 92 | 4 | 44 | 82 | 46 | 22 | 71 | 24 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 84 | 50 | 90 | 4 | 43 | 82 | 45 | 22 | 72 | 24 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 84 | 41 | 90 | 4 | 42 | 82 | 45 | 22 | 73 | 24 | 56 | 56 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 33 | 69 | 6 | 64 | 52 | 48 | 24 | 43 | 18 | 47 | 47 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 26 | 69 | 6 | 64 | 52 | 48 | 24 | 43 | 18 | 46 | 46 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 86 | 42 | 81 | 4 | 42 | 71 | 37 | 21 | 66 | 24 | 54 | 54 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 86 | 41 | 81 | 4 | 42 | 70 | 36 | 20 | 65 | 23 | 54 | 54 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 59 | 24 | 65 | 6 | 58 | 42 | 35 | 18 | 37 | 18 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 60 | 25 | 66 | 6 | 56 | 44 | 35 | 17 | 38 | 18 | 41 | 41 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 44 | 18 | 54 | 6 | 45 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,360,000 |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,780,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2042 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,630,000 |
| 2043 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2043 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $25,900,000 |
| 2045 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2045 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,340,000 |
| 2046 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2046 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Arizona Cardinals | released |



