Sammy Dilbeck
5' 10", 236 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 9 (2036)
Drafted By: New York Giants
College: Minnesota
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $2.7M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $2.7M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 50 | 17.6 | 16 | 6 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 21 | 9.5 | 0 | 21 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.266 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 24 | 13.6 | 28 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 16 | 7.5 | 3 | 10 | 18.8 | 62.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.445 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 49 | 13.9 | 17 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 25 | 9.4 | 1 | 21 | 4.0 | 84.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.309 |
| 2043 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 10 | 10.7 | 5 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 6 | 8.1 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.145 |
| 2042 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 9 | 15.9 | 2 | 4 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.076 |
| 2041 | NYG |
13 | 0 | 8 | 14.8 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.052 |
| 2040 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 19 | 16.0 | 5 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 12 | 14.3 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.183 |
| 2039 | NYG |
15 | 8 | 28 | 12.0 | 14 | 5 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 36 | 18.5 | 6 | 15 | 16.7 | 41.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.317 |
| 2038 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 6 | 12.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.095 |
| 2037 | NYG |
13 | 3 | 30 | 16.5 | 4 | 3 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 17 | 11.8 | 1 | 21 | 5.9 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.202 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| Career | 169 | 40 | 234 | 14.4 | 95 | 33 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 141 | 10.8 | 12 | 114 | 8.5 | 80.9 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 26.1 | 2.100 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 4 | 20.7 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,000,000 | $700,000 | $2,700,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 26 | 54 | 17 | 41 | 13 | 27 | 73 | 18 | 60 | 23 | 34 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 62 | 58 | 38 | 62 | 46 | 48 | 84 | 49 | 74 | 31 | 61 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 48 | 60 | 47 | 69 | 69 | 29 | 86 | 14 | 82 | 38 | 62 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 48 | 62 | 47 | 69 | 70 | 32 | 86 | 14 | 82 | 44 | 62 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 53 | 62 | 26 | 48 | 17 | 37 | 86 | 14 | 63 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 55 | 60 | 27 | 48 | 18 | 39 | 88 | 13 | 64 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 55 | 61 | 27 | 47 | 17 | 33 | 81 | 13 | 64 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 54 | 50 | 34 | 64 | 26 | 33 | 81 | 11 | 64 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 54 | 50 | 34 | 64 | 26 | 33 | 81 | 11 | 64 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 56 | 57 | 24 | 44 | 15 | 31 | 80 | 10 | 64 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 45 | 55 | 26 | 48 | 16 | 35 | 85 | 13 | 80 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 84 | 65 | 51 | 30 | 56 | 22 | 26 | 78 | 8 | 54 | 53 | 53 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 86 | 66 | 51 | 31 | 57 | 22 | 26 | 78 | 8 | 53 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 64 | 51 | 32 | 56 | 22 | 26 | 76 | 7 | 53 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 85 | 52 | 50 | 32 | 56 | 22 | 26 | 75 | 6 | 52 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 52 | 54 | 25 | 45 | 16 | 35 | 85 | 10 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 52 | 54 | 25 | 45 | 16 | 34 | 85 | 10 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 55 | 50 | 54 | 24 | 44 | 16 | 35 | 86 | 8 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 40 | 54 | 24 | 44 | 16 | 35 | 86 | 8 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 80 | 52 | 46 | 25 | 56 | 14 | 26 | 76 | 0 | 53 | 49 | 49 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 78 | 51 | 46 | 25 | 54 | 13 | 26 | 76 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 77 | 46 | 41 | 20 | 47 | 6 | 27 | 76 | 0 | 55 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | New York Giants | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,010,000 |
| 2039 | New York Giants | placed on injured reserve |
| 2041 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,710,000 |
| 2043 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,150,000 |
| 2044 | New York Giants | released |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,560,000 |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from MLB |
