Marlon England
6' 0", 225 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 21 (2036)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
College: Mississippi State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SEA |
15 | 1 | 22 | 15.4 | 7 | 1 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 | 9.4 | 1 | 18 | 6.7 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.206 |
| 2045 | ARI |
14 | 13 | 76 | 14.7 | 27 | 9 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 0 | 51 | 12.4 | 7 | 31 | 13.7 | 60.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 0.652 |
| 2044 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 24 | 16.6 | 6 | 4 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14 | 14.1 | 2 | 11 | 14.3 | 78.6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.156 |
| 2043 | CIN |
14 | 0 | 5 | 12.5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.059 |
| 2042 | CIN |
13 | 2 | 23 | 12.8 | 5 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 19.1 | 5 | 14 | 20.0 | 56.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.208 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 14 | 17.9 | 7 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 12.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.088 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 18 | 16.4 | 5 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 15 | 18.8 | 2 | 7 | 13.3 | 46.7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.144 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 51 | 16.9 | 18 | 7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 23 | 10.0 | 4 | 22 | 17.4 | 95.7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 0.438 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 104 | 13.6 | 32 | 12 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 2 | 86 | 14.1 | 10 | 39 | 11.6 | 45.3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0.981 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 90 | 15.2 | 28 | 9 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 62 | 14.5 | 6 | 39 | 9.7 | 62.9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 0.640 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 32 | 18.0 | 4 | 3 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 11 | 8.1 | 0 | 18 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.190 |
| Career | 168 | 60 | 459 | 15.0 | 142 | 53 | 3.1 | 15.5 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 1.2 | 5 | 314 | 13.1 | 38 | 206 | 12.1 | 65.6 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 42.6 | 3.762 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 44 | 31 | 76 | 81 | 92 | 100 | 33 | 71 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 100 | 92 | 65 | 50 | 26 | 60 | 71 | 82 | 66 | 37 | 60 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 53 | 100 | 98 | 72 | 62 | 34 | 52 | 75 | 89 | 90 | 45 | 57 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 64 | 98 | 58 | 31 | 26 | 75 | 76 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 62 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 99 | 98 | 57 | 38 | 28 | 66 | 76 | 100 | 98 | 65 | 65 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 100 | 98 | 57 | 40 | 26 | 68 | 76 | 100 | 98 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 100 | 98 | 57 | 40 | 26 | 68 | 76 | 100 | 98 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 98 | 98 | 57 | 40 | 26 | 68 | 77 | 100 | 98 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 98 | 98 | 57 | 40 | 26 | 68 | 77 | 100 | 98 | 65 | 65 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 97 | 100 | 59 | 40 | 27 | 66 | 78 | 97 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 100 | 91 | 48 | 47 | 31 | 76 | 72 | 100 | 71 | 61 | 61 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 78 | 79 | 100 | 68 | 35 | 20 | 54 | 81 | 68 | 100 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 79 | 77 | 100 | 70 | 34 | 19 | 52 | 82 | 66 | 98 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 100 | 90 | 48 | 48 | 32 | 78 | 70 | 100 | 99 | 61 | 61 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 100 | 89 | 46 | 48 | 32 | 78 | 69 | 96 | 99 | 59 | 59 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 79 | 76 | 100 | 69 | 32 | 18 | 49 | 80 | 96 | 98 | 63 | 63 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 78 | 75 | 100 | 68 | 32 | 18 | 49 | 80 | 96 | 97 | 62 | 62 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 78 | 75 | 100 | 70 | 32 | 18 | 49 | 81 | 96 | 97 | 63 | 63 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 78 | 76 | 100 | 69 | 33 | 18 | 49 | 80 | 65 | 97 | 61 | 61 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 90 | 84 | 48 | 42 | 20 | 59 | 64 | 97 | 98 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 43 | 89 | 85 | 49 | 41 | 19 | 57 | 66 | 94 | 69 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 41 | 73 | 73 | 38 | 37 | 19 | 39 | 57 | 94 | 69 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,050,000 |
| 2042 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,870,000 |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $38,180,000 |
| 2045 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2046 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2046 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Seattle Seahawks | changed primary position from SILB |

