Chester Summers
5' 7", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 10, Pick 6 (2020)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 46.2 | 133 | 0 | 5.12 | 11.08 | 40 | 1 | 3.8 | 23.2 | 23 | 8 | 30.8 | 9 | 34.6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | DAL |
13 | 13 | 87 | 57 | 65.5 | 542 | 2 | 6.23 | 9.51 | 267 | 4 | 4.6 | 19.6 | 44 | 25 | 28.7 | 32 | 36.8 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | BUF |
15 | 14 | 166 | 108 | 65.1 | 1,087 | 6 | 6.55 | 10.06 | 444 | 8 | 4.8 | 29.8 | 46 | 55 | 33.1 | 74 | 44.6 | 55 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 9.3 | 0.650 |
| 2028 | LAC |
15 | 12 | 102 | 60 | 58.8 | 796 | 3 | 7.80 | 13.27 | 333 | 4 | 3.9 | 23.4 | 47 | 36 | 35.3 | 50 | 49.0 | 24 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.400 |
| 2027 | LAC |
15 | 10 | 110 | 79 | 71.8 | 866 | 6 | 7.87 | 10.96 | 410 | 4 | 3.6 | 26.8 | 48 | 41 | 37.3 | 58 | 52.7 | 34 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 97 | 63 | 64.9 | 905 | 6 | 9.33 | 14.37 | 353 | 6 | 6.2 | 18.1 | 53 | 40 | 41.2 | - | - | 22 | 7 | 14 | 4 | - | 8.2 | 0.520 |
| 2025 | LV |
12 | 10 | 86 | 45 | 52.3 | 585 | 4 | 6.80 | 13.00 | 270 | 5 | 5.8 | 23.9 | 50 | 26 | 30.2 | - | - | 28 | 9 | 10 | 1 | - | 4.7 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 16 | 152 | 96 | 63.2 | 1,235 | 4 | 8.13 | 12.86 | 643 | 8 | 5.3 | 26.3 | 46 | 57 | 37.5 | - | - | 32 | 14 | 29 | 4 | - | 10.5 | 0.800 |
| 2023 | LV |
13 | 11 | 85 | 54 | 63.5 | 639 | 5 | 7.52 | 11.83 | 253 | 4 | 4.7 | 21.3 | 49 | 30 | 35.3 | - | - | 21 | 6 | 12 | 2 | - | 5.1 | 0.360 |
| 2022 | LV |
15 | 13 | 110 | 78 | 70.9 | 1,109 | 8 | 10.08 | 14.22 | 412 | 7 | 6.4 | 24.4 | 60 | 46 | 41.8 | - | - | 27 | 12 | 21 | 6 | - | 10.7 | 0.690 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 16 | 106 | 77 | 72.6 | 976 | 8 | 9.21 | 12.68 | 452 | 3 | 2.8 | 21.8 | 36 | 44 | 41.5 | - | - | 28 | 10 | 20 | 3 | - | 11.0 | 0.910 |
| 2020 | LV |
16 | 14 | 73 | 53 | 72.6 | 817 | 6 | 11.19 | 15.42 | 338 | 2 | 2.7 | 14.9 | 47 | 29 | 39.7 | - | - | 21 | 7 | 19 | 2 | - | 7.7 | 0.560 |
| Career | 178 | 145 | 1,200 | 782 | 65.2 | 9,690 | 58 | 8.08 | 12.39 | 4,215 | 56 | 4.7 | 22.8 | 60 | 437 | 36.4 | 223 | 18.6 | 323 | 117 | 179 | 32 | 12 | 85.2 | 5.970 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | DAL |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | BUF |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2028 | LAC |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2027 | LAC |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2025 | LV |
12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2023 | LV |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2022 | LV |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.910 |
| 2020 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| Career | 178 | 145 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.0 | 5.970 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 70 | 0 | 11.67 | 14.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 33 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16 | 0 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 16 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 51.6 | 230 | 1 | 7.42 | 14.38 | 93 | 1 | 3.2 | 41.3 | 51 | 10 | 62.5 | 14 | - | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | 68 | 0 | 5.67 | 13.60 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 21 | 5 | 100.0 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 31 | 0 | 5.17 | 10.33 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 18 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 45.0 | 152 | 1 | 7.60 | 16.89 | 55 | 4 | 20.0 | 26.7 | 38 | 7 | 77.8 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 40.0 | 79 | 1 | 5.27 | 13.17 | 36 | 1 | 6.7 | 18.5 | 24 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 9 | 91 | 45 | 49.5 | 646 | 3 | 7.10 | 14.36 | 218 | 6 | 6.6 | 26.1 | 51 | 30 | 33.0 | 18 | 19.8 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 82 | 64 | 75 | 69 | 80 | 30 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 75 | 50 | 60 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 56 | 72 | 66 | 81 | 28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 70 | 49 | 56 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 77 | 65 | 68 | 68 | 76 | 29 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 68 | 54 | 57 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 55 | 82 | 57 | 75 | 84 | 40 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 62 | 53 | 62 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 67 | 90 | 57 | 57 | 84 | 25 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 68 | 61 | 61 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 82 | 64 | 68 | 73 | 75 | 32 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 55 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 63 | 68 | 74 | 75 | 33 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 55 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 89 | 55 | 54 | 84 | 26 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 68 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 89 | 55 | 54 | 84 | 25 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 67 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 82 | 62 | 64 | 72 | 73 | 32 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 82 | 61 | 64 | 72 | 73 | 33 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 81 | 61 | 62 | 72 | 72 | 32 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 54 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 81 | 59 | 62 | 72 | 72 | 32 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 54 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 86 | 52 | 46 | 85 | 14 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 68 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 87 | 52 | 46 | 79 | 14 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 68 | 56 | 56 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 86 | 51 | 45 | 78 | 14 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 68 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 57 | 87 | 50 | 44 | 78 | 13 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 70 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 51 | 64 | 64 | 77 | 16 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 52 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 73 | 48 | 64 | 65 | 77 | 16 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 71 | 48 | 65 | 66 | 76 | 15 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 72 | 47 | 65 | 67 | 76 | 15 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 65 | 44 | 66 | 64 | 77 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 62 | 54 | 63 | 58 | 72 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 55 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 35 | 46 | 47 | 51 | 40 | 67 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 55 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from SE |
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed to a new contract: 4yrs, $27,990,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $28,540,000 |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $15,380,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2027 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $29,430,000 |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2029 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,810,000 |
| 2030 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $19,770,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2031 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $4,220,000 |
| 2031 | New York Giants | changed primary position from FL |





