Norbert McFall
6' 4", 335 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 5 (2036)
Drafted By: New York Giants
College: Florida
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | WAS |
14 | 9 | 25 | 8.1 | 18 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 9 | 2.7 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.650 |
| 2045 | WAS |
14 | 9 | 23 | 8.9 | 7 | 3 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.380 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 3 | 15 | 8.2 | 11 | 1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.189 |
| 2043 | BUF |
13 | 0 | 12 | 9.7 | 10 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.184 |
| 2042 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.129 |
| 2041 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 24 | 5.9 | 13 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 9 | 2.2 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.487 |
| 2040 | NYG |
15 | 5 | 17 | 6.7 | 14 | 8 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.466 |
| 2039 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 23 | 6.0 | 7 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 8 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.473 |
| 2038 | NYG |
14 | 8 | 21 | 6.7 | 6 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.460 |
| 2037 | NYG |
8 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.080 |
| 2036 | NYG |
4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| Career | 146 | 51 | 169 | 7.1 | 89 | 33 | 2.1 | 13.5 | 31 | 1 | 12 | 2.5 | 0 | 41 | 1.8 | 1 | 31 | 2.4 | 75.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39.2 | 3.498 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 22 | 59 | 4 | 17 | 34 | 47 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 47 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 34 | 56 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 22 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 33 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 47 | 55 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 56 | 0 | 34 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 44 | 57 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 20 | 19 | 52 | 0 | 37 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 46 | 56 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 38 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 57 | 43 | 56 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 23 | 19 | 52 | 0 | 42 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 51 | 59 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 31 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 15 | 58 | 3 | 11 | 40 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 15 | 58 | 3 | 11 | 40 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 63 | 15 | 56 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 17 | 60 | 4 | 10 | 47 | 24 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 16 | 59 | 4 | 11 | 46 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 16 | 60 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 22 | 55 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 22 | 55 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 23 | 55 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 23 | 55 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 19 | 60 | 3 | 11 | 47 | 26 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 19 | 60 | 3 | 11 | 47 | 26 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 68 | 22 | 53 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 35 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 67 | 22 | 53 | 4 | 8 | 32 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 44 | 17 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2037 | New York Giants | changed primary position from NT |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,170,000 |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,070,000 |
| 2043 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,800,000 |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,390,000 |
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,050,000 |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | released |


