Donnell Martinez
6' 6", 337 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 29 (2036)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
College: Clemson
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $13.6M
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $13.6M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 8 | 4.7 | 9 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3.8 | 0.362 |
| 2045 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 31 | 6.9 | 15 | 4 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.2 | 0.999 |
| 2044 | BAL |
8 | 8 | 22 | 8.2 | 8 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.353 |
| 2043 | BAL |
11 | 9 | 24 | 8.3 | 8 | 6 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.392 |
| 2042 | BAL |
15 | 9 | 25 | 8.4 | 14 | 3 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 0.582 |
| 2041 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 34 | 6.8 | 12 | 4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9.3 | 1.000 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 47 | 8.1 | 25 | 12 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2.5 | 0 | 7 | 1.2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10.5 | 1.000 |
| 2039 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 53 | 8.5 | 16 | 10 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9.5 | 0.984 |
| 2038 | BAL |
15 | 14 | 51 | 9.4 | 20 | 6 | 1.9 | 8.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 10 | 1.9 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9.3 | 1.000 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 33 | 6.5 | 14 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.5 | 0.813 |
| 2036 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 27 | 7.5 | 19 | 7 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.930 |
| Career | 160 | 131 | 355 | 7.7 | 160 | 65 | 2.2 | 43.0 | 71 | 14 | 10 | 2.9 | 0 | 54 | 1.2 | 2 | 37 | 3.7 | 68.5 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 44 | 81.0 | 8.415 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 8 | 8.4 | 3 | 3 | - | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 9 | 10.1 | 4 | 2 | - | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 7 | 5.9 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 6 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 6 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 11 | 7.3 | 2 | 3 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 21 | 19 | 49 | 7.9 | 24 | 8 | 1.9 | 8.0 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 4.5 | 0 | 14 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $12,060,000 | $13,550,000 | 5% |
| 2047 | $7,180,000 | $12,060,000 | $19,240,000 | 7% |
| 2048 | $7,520,000 | $4,480,000 | $12,000,000 | 5% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 48 | 68 | 69 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 94 | 14 | 70 | 76 | 45 | 59 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 21 | 53 | 72 | 68 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 70 | 12 | 86 | 86 | 54 | 60 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 88 | 68 | 66 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 87 | 11 | 96 | 96 | 77 | 77 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 22 | 64 | 50 | 66 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 95 | 12 | 74 | 74 | 62 | 62 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 86 | 48 | 66 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 95 | 11 | 72 | 74 | 71 | 71 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 23 | 86 | 49 | 68 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 93 | 12 | 74 | 76 | 72 | 72 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 86 | 66 | 68 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 93 | 12 | 98 | 70 | 77 | 77 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 24 | 86 | 65 | 69 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 92 | 12 | 97 | 72 | 77 | 77 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 86 | 65 | 69 | 37 | 30 | 0 | 92 | 12 | 97 | 72 | 77 | 77 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 25 | 85 | 57 | 68 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 86 | 12 | 91 | 100 | 74 | 74 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 98 | 64 | 73 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 73 | 12 | 100 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 49 | 64 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 100 | 15 | 80 | 86 | 67 | 67 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 48 | 69 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 100 | 15 | 79 | 82 | 67 | 67 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 27 | 99 | 65 | 69 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 70 | 13 | 100 | 100 | 81 | 81 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 65 | 68 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 69 | 13 | 100 | 100 | 82 | 82 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 57 | 62 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 65 | 10 | 100 | 100 | 79 | 79 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 98 | 56 | 61 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 65 | 9 | 100 | 100 | 77 | 77 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 54 | 61 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 65 | 9 | 100 | 100 | 78 | 78 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 98 | 52 | 60 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 64 | 9 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 76 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 30 | 92 | 53 | 56 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 98 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 53 | 61 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 95 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 31 | 81 | 44 | 46 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 96 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from NT |
| 2037 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $21,880,000 |
| 2041 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $52,500,000 |
| 2041 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2045 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,450,000 |
| 2046 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,130,000 |