Glenn Peterson
6' 6", 299 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 31 (2036)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
College: Indiana
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $2.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $2.9M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.187 |
| 2045 | BUF |
15 | 4 | 18 | 5.2 | 9 | 1 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5.2 | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.654 |
| 2044 | BUF |
12 | 6 | 10 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 | 5 | 2.9 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.414 |
| 2043 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 13 | 5.6 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 5.5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.363 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 20 | 5.4 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.7 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.468 |
| 2041 | NOS |
15 | 7 | 23 | 6.7 | 11 | 1 | 0.3 | 9.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.339 |
| 2040 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 26 | 5.8 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 0 | 12 | 3.3 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 16.7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 0.587 |
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 24 | 6.0 | 6 | 6 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.467 |
| 2038 | NOS |
8 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.106 |
| 2037 | NOS |
3 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.000 |
| Career | 133 | 41 | 141 | 5.4 | 51 | 16 | 1.0 | 35.5 | 90 | 28 | 18 | 5.7 | 1 | 43 | 1.7 | 4 | 24 | 9.3 | 55.8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 41.8 | 3.585 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,920,000 | $980,000 | $2,900,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $2,020,000 | $980,000 | $3,000,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 44 | 50 | 51 | 15 | 8 | 25 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 22 | 48 | 68 | 53 | 26 | 5 | 49 | 60 | 7 | 0 | 41 | 22 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 74 | 54 | 38 | 5 | 27 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 62 | 25 | 52 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 46 | 50 | 14 | 6 | 36 | 52 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 39 | 44 | 50 | 14 | 5 | 36 | 52 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 38 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 44 | 49 | 12 | 5 | 35 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 35 | 66 | 48 | 25 | 5 | 35 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 36 | 66 | 48 | 25 | 5 | 36 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 43 | 62 | 48 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 59 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 62 | 48 | 20 | 5 | 24 | 59 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 51 | 75 | 50 | 19 | 5 | 27 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 75 | 49 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 54 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 76 | 48 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 52 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 50 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 78 | 47 | 21 | 5 | 26 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 50 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 63 | 47 | 22 | 5 | 26 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 47 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 62 | 44 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 62 | 44 | 8 | 5 | 25 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 45 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 62 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 55 | 77 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 49 | 49 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 78 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 76 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 47 | 47 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 34 | 76 | 35 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,590,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,520,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2043 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,460,000 |
| 2044 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2044 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Buffalo Bills | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,590,000 |

