William Farrell
6' 4", 274 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 8 (2036)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
College: Panhandle State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $1.5M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $1.5M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | SFO |
14 | 2 | 16 | 7.0 | 7 | 4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.370 |
| 2045 | NED |
16 | 0 | 8 | 4.6 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.274 |
| 2044 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 18 | 4.1 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 5.0 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.1 | 0.358 |
| 2043 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 11 | 4.7 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 5 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.349 |
| 2042 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 18 | 7.0 | 7 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 8.2 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.404 |
| 2041 | GBY |
12 | 1 | 9 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | 3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.292 |
| 2040 | GBY |
14 | 3 | 16 | 9.6 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.298 |
| 2039 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 25 | 7.9 | 13 | 3 | 1.0 | 9.5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6.4 | 0.599 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 30 | 6.3 | 16 | 6 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 6.1 | 0 | 5 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6.5 | 0.624 |
| 2037 | GBY |
4 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.050 |
| 2036 | GBY |
9 | 2 | 5 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.110 |
| Career | 146 | 50 | 158 | 6.1 | 60 | 22 | 1.3 | 44.0 | 93 | 56 | 20 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 | 1.4 | 5 | 24 | 13.9 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 44.0 | 3.728 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | N/A | $1,490,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 76 | 30 | 24 | 2 | 34 | 38 | 0 | 25 | 63 | 23 | 53 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 78 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 16 | 38 | 29 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 84 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 42 | 32 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 83 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 25 | 43 | 37 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 84 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 25 | 44 | 39 | 47 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 63 | 84 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 77 | 87 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 64 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 64 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 77 | 86 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 79 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 78 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 78 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 51 | 51 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 77 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 46 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 77 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 46 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 77 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 70 | 77 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 49 | 49 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 60 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 61 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 39 | 39 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 61 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 40 | 40 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 68 | 69 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,790,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,460,000 |
| 2042 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,970,000 |
| 2044 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2044 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,340,000 |
| 2045 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2045 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2046 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


