Rob Washington
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 20 (2036)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
College: Penn State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 78 | 1 | 4.88 | 7.09 | 5 | 1 | 6.3 | 18.4 | 19 | 6 | 37.5 | 7 | 43.8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 59 | 33 | 55.9 | 411 | 2 | 6.97 | 12.45 | 192 | 5 | 8.5 | 9.2 | 51 | 15 | 25.4 | 25 | 42.4 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.228 |
| 2042 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 37 | 22 | 59.5 | 278 | 1 | 7.51 | 12.64 | 78 | 4 | 10.8 | 21.6 | 56 | 15 | 40.5 | 16 | 43.2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.183 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 168 | 1 | 6.72 | 10.50 | 56 | 3 | 12.0 | 12.8 | 28 | 10 | 40.0 | 12 | 48.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.110 |
| 2040 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 50 | 0 | 5.56 | 8.33 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 13 | 3 | 33.3 | 5 | 55.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.028 |
| 2039 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 33 | 22 | 66.7 | 232 | 1 | 7.03 | 10.55 | 52 | 1 | 3.0 | 21.2 | 32 | 12 | 36.4 | 15 | 45.5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.152 |
| 2038 | CLE |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2037 | CLE |
6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 18 | 0 | 3.60 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 10 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.012 |
| 2036 | CLE |
15 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 6 | 0 | 0.86 | 1.20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 131 | 20 | 191 | 117 | 61.3 | 1,241 | 6 | 6.50 | 10.61 | 399 | 14 | 7.3 | 13.7 | 56 | 63 | 33.0 | 82 | 42.9 | 57 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 10.4 | 0.763 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.228 |
| 2042 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.183 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2040 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.028 |
| 2039 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.152 |
| 2038 | CLE |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2037 | CLE |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.012 |
| 2036 | CLE |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 131 | 20 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 0.0 | 0.763 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 26 | 0 | 5.20 | 8.67 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 23 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 26 | 0 | 5.20 | 8.67 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 23 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 33 | 72 | 22 | 42 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 32 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 62 | 34 | 48 | 58 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 48 | 30 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 65 | 44 | 13 | 56 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 22 | 30 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 16 | 88 | 21 | 24 | 66 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 30 | 37 | 41 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 32 | 90 | 23 | 24 | 61 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 30 | 37 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 29 | 75 | 46 | 15 | 62 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 22 | 37 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 27 | 77 | 24 | 12 | 62 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 76 | 23 | 11 | 62 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 24 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 76 | 23 | 11 | 62 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 24 | 37 | 37 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 76 | 29 | 21 | 63 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 24 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 24 | 94 | 27 | 18 | 67 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 23 | 96 | 25 | 18 | 67 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 28 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 22 | 98 | 26 | 19 | 67 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 22 | 98 | 26 | 18 | 68 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 22 | 100 | 26 | 18 | 68 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 21 | 98 | 25 | 19 | 69 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 21 | 97 | 25 | 19 | 69 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 18 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 24 | 24 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 18 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 25 | 25 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 20 | 18 | 18 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 20 | 18 | 18 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 20 | 15 | 15 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2040 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2043 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $12,300,000 |



