Neil Hill
6' 4", 257 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 28 (2036)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
College: Southern Utah
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 39 | 0 | 13.00 | 19.50 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 27 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.019 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 63.3 | 149 | 3 | 4.97 | 7.84 | 56 | 2 | 6.7 | 23.1 | 32 | 11 | 36.7 | 14 | 46.7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.128 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 47 | 0 | 3.13 | 6.71 | 28 | 1 | 6.7 | 13.0 | 21 | 1 | 6.7 | 3 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.147 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 58 | 1 | 3.87 | 6.44 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 12.9 | 11 | 3 | 20.0 | 3 | 20.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.085 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 80 | 53 | 66.3 | 481 | 5 | 6.01 | 9.08 | 96 | 7 | 8.8 | 16.0 | 38 | 30 | 37.5 | 44 | 55.0 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4.7 | 0.464 |
| 2039 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 198 | 1 | 8.61 | 11.65 | 53 | 1 | 4.3 | 10.4 | 36 | 9 | 39.1 | 12 | 52.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.239 |
| 2038 | ATL |
16 | 5 | 38 | 23 | 60.5 | 233 | 1 | 6.13 | 10.13 | 51 | 2 | 5.3 | 21.2 | 29 | 11 | 28.9 | 15 | 39.5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.148 |
| 2037 | ATL |
14 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 51.9 | 109 | 0 | 4.04 | 7.79 | 28 | 4 | 14.8 | 13.6 | 21 | 6 | 22.2 | 11 | 40.7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.074 |
| 2036 | ATL |
6 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 55.6 | 87 | 2 | 4.83 | 8.70 | 20 | 1 | 5.6 | 30.0 | 24 | 5 | 27.8 | 6 | 33.3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.070 |
| Career | 132 | 43 | 249 | 154 | 61.8 | 1,401 | 13 | 5.63 | 9.10 | 354 | 20 | 8.0 | 15.9 | 38 | 78 | 31.3 | 110 | 44.2 | 67 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | 1.374 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.019 |
| 2043 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 84 | 130 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.128 |
| 2042 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 101 | 115 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.147 |
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79 | 116 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.085 |
| 2040 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 418 | 501 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.464 |
| 2039 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 161 | 221 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.239 |
| 2038 | ATL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 179 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.148 |
| 2037 | ATL |
14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 198 | 198 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.074 |
| 2036 | ATL |
6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 60 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| Career | 132 | 43 | 20 | 44 | 45.5 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1,236 | 1,565 | 16 | 4.7 | 1.374 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 95 | 1 | 9.50 | 19.00 | 66 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 52 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 95 | 1 | 9.50 | 19.00 | 66 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 52 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | ATL |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 84 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 78 | 88 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 46 | 58 | 62 | 22 | 51 | 27 | 13 | 17 | 35 | 39 | 50 | 23 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 61 | 63 | 71 | 40 | 50 | 34 | 16 | 50 | 32 | 52 | 44 | 30 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 67 | 64 | 79 | 55 | 44 | 46 | 15 | 27 | 27 | 61 | 48 | 35 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 65 | 63 | 79 | 54 | 46 | 44 | 14 | 27 | 34 | 60 | 50 | 39 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 73 | 66 | 64 | 81 | 57 | 55 | 46 | 14 | 28 | 48 | 62 | 54 | 44 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 53 | 56 | 56 | 34 | 46 | 24 | 16 | 21 | 45 | 44 | 38 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 68 | 53 | 56 | 54 | 27 | 45 | 20 | 16 | 20 | 45 | 44 | 36 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 53 | 57 | 54 | 29 | 45 | 20 | 16 | 21 | 47 | 43 | 36 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 53 | 57 | 54 | 29 | 45 | 20 | 16 | 21 | 47 | 43 | 36 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 54 | 66 | 76 | 29 | 63 | 19 | 14 | 36 | 46 | 45 | 56 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 42 | 64 | 70 | 24 | 59 | 15 | 14 | 33 | 38 | 36 | 52 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 64 | 60 | 57 | 35 | 49 | 23 | 13 | 26 | 52 | 55 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 65 | 59 | 56 | 36 | 48 | 23 | 13 | 25 | 53 | 56 | 40 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 66 | 35 | 65 | 61 | 24 | 53 | 15 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 36 | 53 | 40 | 40 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 67 | 46 | 65 | 61 | 23 | 53 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 32 | 34 | 53 | 42 | 42 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 45 | 57 | 49 | 36 | 44 | 24 | 13 | 20 | 48 | 56 | 40 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 49 | 45 | 57 | 49 | 36 | 44 | 23 | 12 | 20 | 47 | 56 | 40 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 49 | 44 | 56 | 48 | 32 | 43 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 54 | 40 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 49 | 54 | 56 | 49 | 31 | 43 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 53 | 40 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 22 | 56 | 51 | 7 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 23 | 53 | 27 | 27 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 55 | 22 | 56 | 50 | 7 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 24 | 52 | 27 | 27 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 35 | 23 | 41 | 50 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 52 | 19 | 19 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,750,000 |
| 2040 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,110,000 |
| 2041 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2041 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,570,000 |
| 2044 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | New Orleans Saints | released |


