Jay Fordyce
6' 4", 264 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 18 (2036)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
College: Notre Dame
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | JAC |
16 | 6 | 54 | 28 | 51.9 | 322 | 2 | 5.96 | 11.50 | 89 | 1 | 1.9 | 13.9 | 45 | 16 | 29.6 | 21 | 38.9 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.371 |
| 2044 | LV |
3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.005 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 10 | 0 | 2.50 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 10 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.015 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 37 | 23 | 62.2 | 295 | 2 | 7.97 | 12.83 | 103 | 5 | 13.5 | 16.5 | 75 | 13 | 35.1 | 17 | 45.9 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.278 |
| 2041 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 95 | 52 | 54.7 | 610 | 2 | 6.42 | 11.73 | 265 | 8 | 8.4 | 16.8 | 37 | 26 | 27.4 | 36 | 37.9 | 23 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 4.7 | 0.588 |
| 2040 | LAC |
16 | 10 | 74 | 42 | 56.8 | 399 | 0 | 5.39 | 9.50 | 70 | 3 | 4.1 | 16.4 | 22 | 23 | 31.1 | 35 | 47.3 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.268 |
| 2039 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 95 | 52 | 54.7 | 495 | 2 | 5.21 | 9.52 | 111 | 5 | 5.3 | 18.4 | 31 | 24 | 25.3 | 38 | 40.0 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.389 |
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 115 | 63 | 54.8 | 644 | 3 | 5.60 | 10.22 | 129 | 13 | 11.3 | 20.7 | 26 | 33 | 28.7 | 47 | 40.9 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 4.1 | 0.344 |
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 12 | 98 | 47 | 48.0 | 419 | 2 | 4.28 | 8.91 | 129 | 7 | 7.1 | 20.4 | 46 | 22 | 22.4 | 28 | 28.6 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.286 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 65 | 33 | 50.8 | 372 | 2 | 5.72 | 11.27 | 99 | 6 | 9.2 | 15.2 | 36 | 18 | 27.7 | 27 | 41.5 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3.1 | 0.330 |
| Career | 147 | 84 | 640 | 343 | 53.6 | 3,567 | 15 | 5.57 | 10.40 | 995 | 48 | 7.5 | 17.5 | 75 | 176 | 27.5 | 251 | 39.2 | 181 | 53 | 37 | 1 | 34 | 26.0 | 2.874 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | JAC |
16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 184 | 388 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.371 |
| 2044 | LV |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.005 |
| 2043 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 34 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.015 |
| 2042 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 224 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.278 |
| 2041 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 360 | 564 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.588 |
| 2040 | LAC |
16 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 258 | 450 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.268 |
| 2039 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 314 | 517 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.389 |
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 313 | 555 | 5 | 0.6 | 0.344 |
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 315 | 480 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.286 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 229 | 429 | 9 | 0.5 | 0.330 |
| Career | 147 | 84 | 11 | 38 | 28.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2,153 | 3,666 | 34 | 5.8 | 2.874 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 37 | 37 | 62 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 32 | 52 | 0 | 56 | 19 | 46 | 22 | 31 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 22 | 45 | 65 | 56 | 40 | 31 | 29 | 56 | 50 | 0 | 82 | 34 | 54 | 27 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 50 | 69 | 54 | 55 | 43 | 25 | 62 | 47 | 0 | 84 | 47 | 64 | 33 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 47 | 37 | 67 | 19 | 18 | 52 | 38 | 64 | 0 | 78 | 34 | 53 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 43 | 63 | 24 | 19 | 39 | 40 | 64 | 0 | 94 | 36 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 71 | 76 | 16 | 26 | 35 | 71 | 63 | 0 | 76 | 28 | 71 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 62 | 76 | 22 | 26 | 34 | 74 | 70 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 59 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 49 | 62 | 77 | 20 | 26 | 34 | 72 | 70 | 0 | 72 | 27 | 59 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 62 | 77 | 20 | 26 | 34 | 72 | 70 | 0 | 72 | 27 | 59 | 48 | 48 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 61 | 78 | 20 | 25 | 34 | 73 | 70 | 0 | 71 | 27 | 59 | 48 | 48 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 66 | 71 | 16 | 29 | 38 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 80 | 32 | 67 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 57 | 84 | 22 | 22 | 49 | 54 | 74 | 0 | 100 | 44 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 57 | 84 | 22 | 22 | 49 | 53 | 75 | 0 | 100 | 45 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 57 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 43 | 52 | 71 | 0 | 90 | 35 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 57 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 43 | 52 | 71 | 0 | 92 | 36 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 53 | 66 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 44 | 58 | 0 | 90 | 36 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 53 | 65 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 44 | 58 | 0 | 90 | 35 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 47 | 64 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 45 | 56 | 0 | 90 | 29 | 50 | 37 | 37 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 47 | 64 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 45 | 56 | 0 | 88 | 29 | 50 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 49 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 46 | 57 | 0 | 87 | 27 | 50 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 50 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 47 | 57 | 0 | 86 | 27 | 52 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 44 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 48 | 54 | 0 | 80 | 14 | 52 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,330,000 |
| 2041 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,790,000 |
| 2044 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2045 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2046 | Buffalo Bills | released |


