Drake McGregor
6' 3", 253 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 20 (2036)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
College: Kansas
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $3.2M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $3.2M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 77 | 41 | 53.2 | 348 | 0 | 4.52 | 8.49 | 165 | 5 | 6.5 | 19.4 | 38 | 20 | 26.0 | 27 | 35.1 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.322 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 52 | 34 | 65.4 | 421 | 1 | 8.10 | 12.38 | 182 | 4 | 7.7 | 14.9 | 40 | 21 | 40.4 | 26 | 50.0 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.459 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 51 | 1 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 18 | 2 | 33.3 | 11.8 | 32 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.116 |
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 16 | 70 | 35 | 50.0 | 330 | 2 | 4.71 | 9.43 | 84 | 2 | 2.9 | 14.0 | 26 | 16 | 22.9 | 22 | 31.4 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.372 |
| 2042 | NED |
11 | 11 | 54 | 32 | 59.3 | 318 | 3 | 5.89 | 9.94 | 74 | 3 | 5.6 | 15.9 | 45 | 17 | 31.5 | 24 | 44.4 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.388 |
| 2041 | NED |
15 | 14 | 93 | 55 | 59.1 | 564 | 1 | 6.06 | 10.25 | 202 | 4 | 4.3 | 18.6 | 46 | 23 | 24.7 | 36 | 38.7 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3.5 | 0.434 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 11 | 80 | 50 | 62.5 | 467 | 4 | 5.84 | 9.34 | 103 | 5 | 6.3 | 14.8 | 32 | 28 | 35.0 | 38 | 47.5 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 0.366 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 15 | 79 | 46 | 58.2 | 494 | 0 | 6.25 | 10.74 | 147 | 4 | 5.1 | 13.3 | 39 | 25 | 31.6 | 36 | 45.6 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.522 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 13 | 63 | 38 | 60.3 | 384 | 2 | 6.10 | 10.11 | 134 | 4 | 6.3 | 12.1 | 29 | 19 | 30.2 | 24 | 38.1 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.323 |
| 2037 | NED |
15 | 15 | 80 | 48 | 60.0 | 611 | 2 | 7.64 | 12.73 | 255 | 5 | 6.3 | 16.9 | 49 | 27 | 33.8 | 39 | 48.8 | 29 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.501 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 16 | 113 | 60 | 53.1 | 596 | 3 | 5.27 | 9.93 | 137 | 10 | 8.8 | 19.4 | 36 | 34 | 30.1 | 46 | 40.7 | 39 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4.5 | 0.490 |
| Career | 169 | 134 | 767 | 442 | 57.6 | 4,584 | 19 | 5.98 | 10.37 | 1,501 | 48 | 6.3 | 15.8 | 49 | 232 | 30.2 | 321 | 41.9 | 237 | 76 | 57 | 2 | 38 | 37.0 | 4.293 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | ARI |
16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 241 | 396 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.322 |
| 2045 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 191 | 348 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.459 |
| 2044 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 51 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.116 |
| 2043 | NED |
16 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 352 | 500 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.372 |
| 2042 | NED |
11 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 0.6 | 0 | 208 | 339 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.388 |
| 2041 | NED |
15 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 328 | 500 | 9 | 0.7 | 0.434 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 340 | 540 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.366 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 349 | 594 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.522 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 344 | 521 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.323 |
| 2037 | NED |
15 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 329 | 472 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.501 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 346 | 582 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.490 |
| Career | 169 | 134 | 19 | 47 | 40.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 0.1 | 0 | 3,056 | 4,843 | 38 | 11.4 | 4.293 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 87 | 1 | 9.67 | 14.50 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 29 | 4 | 66.7 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 65 | 0 | 9.29 | 13.00 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 32 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 152 | 1 | 9.50 | 13.82 | 60 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 32 | 7 | 43.8 | 8 | 50.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 77 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 53 | 69 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 102 | 153 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $2,460,000 | $750,000 | $3,210,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 59 | 31 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 60 | 81 | 73 | 64 | 54 | 82 | 100 | 40 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 22 | 38 | 45 | 47 | 46 | 56 | 47 | 84 | 73 | 76 | 70 | 95 | 80 | 42 | 57 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 38 | 60 | 48 | 66 | 63 | 40 | 88 | 71 | 81 | 75 | 97 | 83 | 50 | 59 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 23 | 53 | 23 | 44 | 56 | 57 | 60 | 93 | 76 | 57 | 58 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 22 | 44 | 56 | 57 | 61 | 94 | 77 | 56 | 58 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 22 | 43 | 57 | 58 | 62 | 94 | 79 | 56 | 58 | 100 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 22 | 42 | 56 | 59 | 64 | 96 | 80 | 54 | 56 | 100 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 22 | 43 | 55 | 58 | 64 | 96 | 77 | 53 | 58 | 100 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 22 | 43 | 55 | 58 | 64 | 96 | 77 | 53 | 58 | 100 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 28 | 47 | 75 | 40 | 46 | 66 | 67 | 79 | 77 | 75 | 84 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 27 | 46 | 69 | 45 | 50 | 72 | 69 | 73 | 71 | 82 | 92 | 55 | 55 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 23 | 41 | 58 | 54 | 60 | 90 | 72 | 61 | 58 | 98 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 23 | 41 | 57 | 54 | 60 | 90 | 72 | 60 | 58 | 100 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 29 | 44 | 71 | 42 | 49 | 74 | 66 | 77 | 69 | 80 | 90 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 42 | 48 | 73 | 66 | 77 | 68 | 80 | 90 | 53 | 53 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 29 | 38 | 27 | 37 | 65 | 39 | 46 | 71 | 63 | 76 | 67 | 78 | 90 | 51 | 51 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 38 | 27 | 37 | 65 | 39 | 46 | 71 | 63 | 76 | 67 | 78 | 90 | 51 | 51 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 24 | 28 | 64 | 30 | 40 | 71 | 59 | 72 | 59 | 71 | 90 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 35 | 24 | 28 | 63 | 30 | 40 | 72 | 59 | 72 | 59 | 71 | 90 | 46 | 46 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 31 | 42 | 20 | 25 | 54 | 36 | 47 | 89 | 64 | 55 | 48 | 89 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 41 | 20 | 25 | 54 | 35 | 46 | 87 | 64 | 56 | 49 | 88 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 32 | 35 | 14 | 14 | 41 | 33 | 47 | 69 | 62 | 44 | 45 | 69 | 100 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,550,000 |
| 2041 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,510,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2044 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,140,000 |
