Dashawn Turner
6' 2", 255 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 3 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | CHI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.040 |
| 2028 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 31 | 11.6 | 11 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 31 | 13.5 | 2 | 15 | 6.5 | 48.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.9 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 81 | 12.1 | 21 | 13 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 82 | 16.2 | 5 | 53 | 6.1 | 64.6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN |
14 | 13 | 77 | 11.7 | 23 | - | - | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 29 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.8 | 0.710 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 82 | 11.8 | 33 | - | - | 6.5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 20 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 8.2 | 0.820 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 74 | 10.8 | 25 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 40 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 8.1 | 0.790 |
| 2023 | CIN |
13 | 13 | 73 | 11.6 | 18 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 37 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.3 | 0.650 |
| 2021 | CIN |
11 | 11 | 65 | 12.0 | 19 | - | - | 2.5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 35 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.550 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 99 | 14.1 | 33 | - | - | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | - | - | 12 | 40 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 10.1 | 0.900 |
| Career | 138 | 103 | 583 | 11.9 | 183 | 17 | 0.6 | 19.5 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1.1 | 8 | 115 | 3.0 | 51 | 269 | 44.3 | 100.0 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 62.8 | 5.790 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 8 | 10.5 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 8.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 10 | 8.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 8 | 9.3 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 10 | 18.4 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 7 | 36 | 10.9 | 10 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1.7 | 2 | 14 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 95 | 91 | 73 | 50 | 74 | 96 | 38 | 0 | 96 | 21 | 64 | 68 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 88 | 88 | 84 | 82 | 62 | 94 | 67 | 0 | 79 | 59 | 70 | 73 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 94 | 94 | 82 | 79 | 68 | 93 | 62 | 0 | 86 | 48 | 74 | 75 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 83 | 78 | 73 | 62 | 82 | 100 | 45 | 0 | 100 | 26 | 73 | 73 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 82 | 77 | 73 | 61 | 83 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 100 | 26 | 73 | 73 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 73 | 63 | 60 | 58 | 70 | 89 | 44 | 0 | 100 | 26 | 65 | 65 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 63 | 60 | 57 | 71 | 90 | 44 | 0 | 100 | 26 | 65 | 65 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 63 | 59 | 55 | 68 | 87 | 44 | 0 | 99 | 26 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 62 | 59 | 55 | 69 | 87 | 44 | 0 | 100 | 26 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 84 | 73 | 60 | 71 | 46 | 55 | 63 | 0 | 58 | 16 | 63 | 63 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 86 | 73 | 61 | 71 | 46 | 54 | 63 | 0 | 57 | 16 | 63 | 63 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 50 | 52 | 40 | 54 | 83 | 37 | 0 | 84 | 26 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 49 | 52 | 40 | 55 | 84 | 37 | 0 | 84 | 26 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 49 | 54 | 39 | 54 | 82 | 36 | 0 | 82 | 26 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 48 | 53 | 38 | 55 | 84 | 36 | 0 | 67 | 22 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 53 | 43 | 52 | 35 | 56 | 73 | 33 | 0 | 64 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 42 | 56 | 34 | 56 | 74 | 42 | 0 | 64 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 47 | 37 | 53 | 26 | 53 | 62 | 40 | 0 | 51 | 21 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 36 | 53 | 35 | 43 | 51 | 40 | 0 | 51 | 21 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 65 | 38 | 48 | 24 | 28 | 51 | 26 | 0 | 43 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 54 | 32 | 48 | 24 | 28 | 51 | 26 | 0 | 43 | 22 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 47 | 24 | 44 | 19 | 23 | 49 | 25 | 0 | 43 | 22 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed to a new contract: 5yrs, $59,020,000 |
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,710,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,920,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,320,000 |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2029 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2030 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2030 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |




