Conner Gibbons
5' 10", 211 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 12 (2036)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
College: West Virginia
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2044 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 173 | 796 | 4.60 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 99 | 57.2 | 26 | 15.0 | 20 | 41 | 23.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.727 |
| 2043 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 100 | 421 | 4.21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 41 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 54.0 | 17 | 17.0 | 10 | 20 | 20.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.309 |
| 2042 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 162 | 758 | 4.68 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 92 | 56.8 | 16 | 9.9 | 22 | 48 | 29.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.437 |
| 2041 | PIT |
13 | 6 | 167 | 921 | 5.52 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 59 | 9 | 6 | 105 | 62.9 | 15 | 9.0 | 26 | 50 | 29.9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.538 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 13 | 149 | 739 | 4.96 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 97 | 65.1 | 15 | 10.1 | 16 | 39 | 26.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.457 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 277 | 1,320 | 4.77 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 71 | 14 | 8 | 142 | 51.3 | 37 | 13.4 | 40 | 72 | 26.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 0.789 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 204 | 871 | 4.27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 44 | 8 | 5 | 101 | 49.5 | 33 | 16.2 | 33 | 52 | 25.5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.415 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 11 | 211 | 958 | 4.54 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 112 | 53.1 | 34 | 16.1 | 34 | 59 | 28.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.465 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 183 | 812 | 4.44 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 42 | 11 | 7 | 87 | 47.5 | 34 | 18.6 | 29 | 48 | 26.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 0.550 |
| Career | 157 | 90 | 1,626 | 7,596 | 4.67 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 0.4 | 71 | 81 | 50 | 889 | 54.7 | 227 | 14.0 | 230 | 429 | 26.4 | 40 | 14 | 11 | 45.5 | 4.827 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2044 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 64 | 49 | 76.6 | 354 | 2 | 5.53 | 7.22 | 209 | 2 | 3.1 | 20.1 | 30 | 15 | 23.4 | 27 | 42.2 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.727 |
| 2043 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 25 | 20 | 80.0 | 142 | 0 | 5.68 | 7.10 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 24 | 4 | 16.0 | 10 | 40.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.309 |
| 2042 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 62 | 39 | 62.9 | 267 | 1 | 4.31 | 6.85 | 79 | 5 | 8.1 | 20.1 | 28 | 16 | 25.8 | 27 | 43.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.437 |
| 2041 | PIT |
13 | 6 | 28 | 21 | 75.0 | 251 | 1 | 8.96 | 11.95 | 157 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 40 | 14 | 50.0 | 19 | 67.9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.538 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 13 | 29 | 19 | 65.5 | 161 | 1 | 5.55 | 8.47 | 69 | 2 | 6.9 | 14.1 | 25 | 10 | 34.5 | 14 | 48.3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.457 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 78 | 55 | 70.5 | 426 | 6 | 5.46 | 7.75 | 186 | 2 | 2.6 | 22.5 | 58 | 22 | 28.2 | 39 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.789 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 51 | 35 | 68.6 | 230 | 1 | 4.51 | 6.57 | 80 | 5 | 9.8 | 15.4 | 26 | 13 | 25.5 | 20 | 39.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.415 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 11 | 27 | 22 | 81.5 | 187 | 1 | 6.93 | 8.50 | 125 | 1 | 3.7 | 6.9 | 53 | 5 | 18.5 | 13 | 48.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.465 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 71.4 | 189 | 1 | 4.50 | 6.30 | 92 | 1 | 2.4 | 15.7 | 32 | 10 | 23.8 | 18 | 42.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.550 |
| Career | 157 | 90 | 406 | 290 | 71.4 | 2,207 | 14 | 5.44 | 7.61 | 1,043 | 18 | 4.4 | 15.8 | 58 | 109 | 26.8 | 187 | 46.1 | 34 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 19.5 | 4.827 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2044 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.727 |
| 2043 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.309 |
| 2042 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.437 |
| 2041 | PIT |
13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.538 |
| 2040 | PIT |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.457 |
| 2039 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.789 |
| 2038 | PIT |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.415 |
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.465 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| Career | 157 | 90 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 4.827 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 9 | 54 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 22 | 2 | 1 | 8 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 4 | 44.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 18 | 69 | 3.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 61.1 | 4 | 22.2 | 2 | 5 | 27.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 17 | 0 | 5.67 | 8.50 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 17 | 0 | 4.25 | 8.50 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 40 | 79 | 47 | 96 | 74 | 45 | 85 | 53 | 18 | 48 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 52 | 54 | 69 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 38 | 72 | 52 | 100 | 73 | 41 | 75 | 68 | 49 | 55 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 50 | 58 | 71 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 35 | 70 | 58 | 100 | 63 | 40 | 74 | 74 | 68 | 65 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 81 | 68 | 58 | 70 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 32 | 75 | 60 | 96 | 84 | 36 | 86 | 49 | 16 | 40 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 21 | 63 | 63 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 32 | 76 | 32 | 94 | 54 | 36 | 70 | 57 | 13 | 47 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 22 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 32 | 76 | 34 | 94 | 54 | 37 | 71 | 59 | 14 | 48 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 22 | 67 | 67 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 32 | 77 | 42 | 94 | 54 | 38 | 67 | 47 | 14 | 50 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 28 | 67 | 67 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 32 | 78 | 43 | 96 | 52 | 37 | 67 | 47 | 15 | 50 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 28 | 67 | 67 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 32 | 78 | 43 | 96 | 52 | 37 | 67 | 47 | 15 | 50 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 28 | 67 | 67 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 31 | 69 | 43 | 97 | 51 | 31 | 100 | 50 | 14 | 38 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 28 | 64 | 64 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 71 | 51 | 81 | 64 | 32 | 92 | 44 | 18 | 41 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 33 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 71 | 50 | 81 | 65 | 31 | 91 | 42 | 18 | 42 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 33 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 70 | 50 | 80 | 67 | 31 | 93 | 42 | 18 | 41 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 34 | 62 | 62 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 70 | 50 | 80 | 66 | 32 | 93 | 43 | 20 | 40 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 34 | 62 | 62 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 29 | 70 | 50 | 78 | 67 | 31 | 93 | 43 | 20 | 40 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 34 | 62 | 62 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 17 | 57 | 38 | 68 | 47 | 15 | 92 | 39 | 13 | 29 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 34 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 17 | 57 | 38 | 68 | 47 | 15 | 92 | 39 | 13 | 29 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 34 | 53 | 53 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 11 | 40 | 29 | 62 | 29 | 9 | 74 | 32 | 13 | 18 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 34 | 44 | 44 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 12 | 40 | 29 | 63 | 29 | 9 | 74 | 32 | 13 | 18 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 34 | 45 | 45 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 3 | 36 | 13 | 52 | 14 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 34 | 34 | 34 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 3 | 36 | 13 | 54 | 14 | 0 | 64 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 33 | 34 | 34 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 33 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2039 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $33,160,000 |
| 2043 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,290,000 |
| 2045 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2045 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,160,000 |
| 2046 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |

