Alexander Eldridge
5' 11", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 10 (2035)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
College: Indiana
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $0.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $0.0M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NED |
16 | 0 | 14 | 7.8 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14 | 9.1 | 3 | 12 | 21.4 | 85.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.171 |
| 2044 | NOS |
16 | 11 | 36 | 8.4 | 9 | 8 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 11.7 | 4 | 21 | 10.8 | 56.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.329 |
| 2043 | NOS |
15 | 5 | 28 | 7.3 | 12 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 46 | 13.5 | 8 | 17 | 17.4 | 37.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.508 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 36 | 9.6 | 11 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 26 | 9.3 | 4 | 19 | 15.4 | 73.1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.510 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 33 | 12.8 | 14 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 25 | 13.9 | 0 | 16 | 0.0 | 64.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.194 |
| 2040 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 62 | 14.1 | 19 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 39 | 12.3 | 4 | 29 | 10.3 | 74.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.486 |
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 53 | 12.1 | 16 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 44 | 13.1 | 3 | 24 | 6.8 | 54.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.416 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 7 | 35 | 8.7 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 9.7 | 5 | 16 | 19.2 | 61.5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.462 |
| 2037 | DAL |
14 | 2 | 17 | 8.1 | 5 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 13.4 | 3 | 14 | 12.5 | 58.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.169 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 24 | 8.6 | 8 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33 | 15.5 | 1 | 16 | 3.0 | 48.5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.260 |
| 2035 | DAL |
5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| Career | 162 | 53 | 338 | 10.0 | 106 | 43 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 314 | 12.2 | 35 | 184 | 11.1 | 58.6 | 30 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 32.0 | 3.505 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | NED |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.171 |
| 2044 | NOS |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.329 |
| 2043 | NOS |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.508 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.194 |
| 2040 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.486 |
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.416 |
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.462 |
| 2037 | DAL |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.169 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2035 | DAL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 162 | 53 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 0.0 | 3.505 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 5 | 13.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 6 | 18.4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 15 | 9.9 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 14.4 | 2 | 7 | 14.3 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 44 | 49 | 32 | 31 | 60 | 41 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 51 | 42 | 37 | 51 | 70 | 48 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 42 | 36 | 52 | 70 | 48 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 59 | 44 | 37 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 65 | 50 | 36 | 70 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 40 | 41 | 44 | 40 | 55 | 47 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 39 | 54 | 44 | 39 | 70 | 47 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 53 | 42 | 58 | 67 | 47 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 53 | 42 | 60 | 67 | 47 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 55 | 43 | 61 | 69 | 46 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 55 | 43 | 61 | 69 | 46 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 55 | 44 | 39 | 70 | 46 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 46 | 35 | 44 | 60 | 43 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 47 | 36 | 44 | 60 | 43 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 46 | 36 | 44 | 59 | 43 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 67 | 56 | 56 | 84 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 55 | 68 | 46 | 56 | 85 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 69 | 46 | 51 | 85 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 68 | 46 | 51 | 85 | 42 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 68 | 46 | 51 | 86 | 43 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 46 | 68 | 57 | 50 | 85 | 43 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 32 | 48 | 37 | 36 | 56 | 31 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 33 | 49 | 38 | 37 | 58 | 32 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 32 | 40 | 33 | 28 | 51 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,060,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,690,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,430,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,770,000 |
| 2045 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,530,000 |
| 2046 | New England Patriots | released |


