Weston Jarvis
5' 8", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 21 (2035)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
College: Pittsburgh
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $3.8M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $3.8M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
14 | 12 | 55 | 8.4 | 16 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 71 | 13.1 | 10 | 39 | 14.1 | 54.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.8 | 0.723 |
| 2045 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 69 | 10.7 | 19 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 58 | 12.2 | 5 | 27 | 8.6 | 46.6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.545 |
| 2044 | NED |
7 | 6 | 36 | 12.3 | 12 | 6 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 11.9 | 4 | 15 | 14.3 | 53.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.275 |
| 2043 | NED |
15 | 15 | 70 | 12.5 | 29 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 51 | 10.3 | 8 | 33 | 15.7 | 64.7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.2 | 0.643 |
| 2042 | NED |
14 | 14 | 72 | 12.3 | 33 | 14 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 54 | 10.8 | 4 | 23 | 7.4 | 42.6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.2 | 0.510 |
| 2041 | NED |
13 | 13 | 97 | 15.4 | 24 | 13 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 67 | 15.1 | 7 | 36 | 10.4 | 53.7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.532 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 16 | 98 | 14.4 | 41 | 17 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 79 | 15.3 | 10 | 35 | 12.7 | 44.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.811 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 16 | 108 | 14.4 | 36 | 15 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 74 | 12.5 | 15 | 44 | 20.3 | 59.5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.772 |
| 2038 | NED |
15 | 15 | 104 | 13.8 | 29 | 14 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 76 | 14.4 | 13 | 38 | 17.1 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 0.613 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 16 | 95 | 12.0 | 36 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 89 | 13.0 | 16 | 41 | 18.0 | 46.1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.902 |
| 2036 | NED |
12 | 12 | 57 | 10.8 | 18 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 11.1 | 6 | 39 | 14.0 | 90.7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | NED |
8 | 8 | 20 | 7.5 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 12.7 | 5 | 13 | 17.9 | 46.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.370 |
| Career | 159 | 156 | 881 | 12.3 | 301 | 118 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 21 | 718 | 12.8 | 103 | 383 | 14.3 | 53.3 | 74 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 60.8 | 7.256 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.723 |
| 2045 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.545 |
| 2044 | NED |
7 | 6 | 13 | 42 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.275 |
| 2043 | NED |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.643 |
| 2042 | NED |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2041 | NED |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.532 |
| 2040 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.811 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.772 |
| 2038 | NED |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.613 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.902 |
| 2036 | NED |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | NED |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| Career | 159 | 156 | 13 | 42 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 0.0 | 7.256 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
4 | 4 | 14 | 9.5 | 7 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 8.9 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 20 | 15.4 | 5 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 10.3 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 21 | 18.6 | 5 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 15.8 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 9 | 56 | 13.3 | 18 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 41 | 12.2 | 6 | 25 | 14.6 | 61.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | GBY |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2043 | NED |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $2,330,000 | $3,820,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $3,300,000 | $1,830,000 | $5,130,000 | 2% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 35 | 50 | 59 | 22 | 78 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 69 | 28 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 87 | 70 | 98 | 84 | 70 | 81 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 93 | 38 | 81 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 87 | 70 | 98 | 84 | 70 | 81 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 93 | 44 | 81 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 54 | 80 | 78 | 47 | 89 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 72 | 57 | 64 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 71 | 44 | 74 | 88 | 67 | 92 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 84 | 65 | 65 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 76 | 99 | 88 | 68 | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 95 | 67 | 81 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 89 | 77 | 99 | 70 | 60 | 83 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 95 | 69 | 80 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 77 | 82 | 58 | 64 | 84 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 90 | 71 | 71 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 80 | 98 | 76 | 64 | 84 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 90 | 75 | 75 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 99 | 47 | 97 | 68 | 61 | 80 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 77 | 77 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 99 | 47 | 97 | 68 | 61 | 80 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 92 | 77 | 77 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 99 | 47 | 98 | 68 | 62 | 80 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 92 | 77 | 77 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 91 | 53 | 100 | 79 | 53 | 86 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 72 | 77 | 77 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 81 | 42 | 100 | 72 | 45 | 76 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 72 | 70 | 70 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 41 | 100 | 73 | 45 | 77 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 69 | 70 | 70 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 82 | 42 | 100 | 73 | 46 | 76 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 69 | 70 | 70 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 83 | 42 | 100 | 74 | 45 | 76 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 92 | 71 | 71 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 54 | 76 | 46 | 61 | 57 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 90 | 59 | 59 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 54 | 76 | 47 | 61 | 58 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 53 | 74 | 41 | 42 | 46 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 46 | 53 | 74 | 41 | 42 | 46 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 46 | 48 | 72 | 40 | 38 | 47 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 47 | 73 | 42 | 37 | 47 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 42 | 37 | 71 | 33 | 33 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | New England Patriots | changed primary position from SS |
| 2038 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,690,000 |
| 2038 | New England Patriots | changed primary position from FS |
| 2041 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,330,000 |
| 2042 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,290,000 |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2044 | New England Patriots | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2045 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2045 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,980,000 |
| 2046 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,460,000 |
