Jack Myers
6' 0", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 17 (2035)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | SFO |
10 | 1 | 11 | 8.2 | 4 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 7.9 | 4 | 6 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.135 |
| 2044 | SFO |
7 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 13.8 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.055 |
| 2043 | SFO |
16 | 1 | 9 | 8.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 8.9 | 1 | 8 | 14.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.065 |
| 2042 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 77 | 11.9 | 32 | 14 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 62 | 11.5 | 10 | 45 | 16.1 | 72.6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.6 | 0.702 |
| 2041 | SFO |
10 | 8 | 41 | 8.9 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 12.4 | 6 | 26 | 14.3 | 61.9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.483 |
| 2040 | SFO |
13 | 13 | 59 | 9.9 | 17 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 44 | 10.2 | 10 | 33 | 22.7 | 75.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.524 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 71 | 8.4 | 16 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 74 | 12.0 | 14 | 48 | 18.9 | 64.9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.965 |
| 2038 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 69 | 9.7 | 30 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 70 | 12.3 | 9 | 31 | 12.9 | 44.3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.3 | 0.753 |
| 2037 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 121 | 14.4 | 26 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 73 | 12.0 | 24 | 38 | 32.9 | 52.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.1 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 69 | 9.3 | 26 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 75 | 12.1 | 20 | 50 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.3 | 0.770 |
| 2035 | SFO |
15 | 13 | 48 | 8.3 | 12 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 51 | 12.6 | 6 | 32 | 11.8 | 62.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.530 |
| Career | 149 | 114 | 577 | 10.1 | 176 | 60 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 511 | 11.8 | 105 | 318 | 20.5 | 62.2 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 51.9 | 5.982 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | SFO |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.135 |
| 2044 | SFO |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.055 |
| 2043 | SFO |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.065 |
| 2042 | SFO |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.702 |
| 2041 | SFO |
10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.483 |
| 2040 | SFO |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.524 |
| 2039 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.965 |
| 2038 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.753 |
| 2037 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2035 | SFO |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| Career | 149 | 114 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 0.0 | 5.982 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 12 | 10.2 | 7 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 9.9 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 10 | 10.3 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 11.4 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 23 | 10.5 | 13 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 10.6 | 4 | 14 | 19.0 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 69 | 80 | 87 | 79 | 76 | 100 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 71 | 32 | 75 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 59 | 68 | 87 | 72 | 68 | 100 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 61 | 39 | 67 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 59 | 68 | 87 | 72 | 68 | 100 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 59 | 48 | 67 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 56 | 66 | 86 | 71 | 65 | 100 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 58 | 54 | 65 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 59 | 89 | 77 | 64 | 98 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 69 | 67 | 67 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 64 | 84 | 65 | 70 | 98 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 72 | 71 | 71 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 81 | 84 | 65 | 70 | 98 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 72 | 69 | 69 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 71 | 76 | 61 | 58 | 82 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 72 | 59 | 59 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 71 | 76 | 61 | 58 | 82 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 72 | 59 | 59 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 70 | 76 | 62 | 58 | 81 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 71 | 59 | 59 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 70 | 76 | 62 | 58 | 81 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 71 | 59 | 59 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 71 | 76 | 64 | 59 | 80 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 71 | 59 | 59 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 42 | 82 | 86 | 50 | 68 | 74 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 85 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 58 | 60 | 75 | 48 | 86 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 50 | 58 | 58 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 56 | 58 | 76 | 45 | 86 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 70 | 57 | 57 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 81 | 85 | 47 | 70 | 72 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 70 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 81 | 86 | 46 | 71 | 72 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 70 | 57 | 57 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 37 | 72 | 74 | 40 | 64 | 67 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 70 | 51 | 51 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 71 | 74 | 40 | 64 | 67 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 70 | 50 | 50 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 35 | 39 | 40 | 59 | 37 | 75 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 70 | 42 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 34 | 39 | 40 | 58 | 37 | 74 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 70 | 40 | 40 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 25 | 55 | 59 | 36 | 58 | 63 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 68 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from FS |
| 2038 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,490,000 |
| 2039 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,570,000 |
| 2040 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,200,000 |
| 2041 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,120,000 |
| 2042 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,940,000 |
| 2043 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from SS |
