Tony Tubbs
6' 0", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 20 (2035)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
College: Texas - El Paso
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $20.2M
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $20.2M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 85 | 11.5 | 32 | 15 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 78 | 12.8 | 22 | 46 | 28.2 | 59.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 1.000 |
| 2045 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 74 | 9.2 | 23 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 74 | 12.7 | 8 | 49 | 10.8 | 66.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 0.856 |
| 2044 | CHI |
12 | 12 | 49 | 10.2 | 18 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 63 | 16.3 | 9 | 37 | 14.3 | 58.7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.595 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 88 | 12.9 | 40 | 14 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 82 | 12.7 | 15 | 37 | 18.3 | 45.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 0.838 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 94 | 12.1 | 23 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 79 | 12.9 | 11 | 47 | 13.9 | 59.5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 1.000 |
| 2041 | BAL |
10 | 6 | 36 | 11.2 | 13 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 30 | 10.8 | 8 | 15 | 26.7 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.539 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 100 | 14.6 | 46 | 21 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 66 | 10.5 | 11 | 46 | 16.7 | 69.7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 1.000 |
| 2039 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 83 | 13.4 | 28 | 12 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 60 | 12.1 | 15 | 41 | 25.0 | 68.3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.783 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 113 | 14.3 | 31 | 17 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 75 | 11.8 | 16 | 51 | 21.3 | 68.0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8.2 | 1.000 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 100 | 12.8 | 20 | 17 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 85 | 14.7 | 11 | 39 | 12.9 | 45.9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 0.744 |
| 2036 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 57 | 10.7 | 20 | 9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 52 | 12.6 | 5 | 23 | 9.6 | 44.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 0.730 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 32 | 8.5 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 31 | 11.1 | 2 | 20 | 6.5 | 64.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.300 |
| Career | 181 | 165 | 911 | 12.0 | 300 | 123 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 39 | 775 | 12.6 | 133 | 451 | 17.2 | 58.2 | 101 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 78.1 | 9.385 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2045 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.856 |
| 2044 | CHI |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.595 |
| 2043 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.838 |
| 2042 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2041 | BAL |
10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.539 |
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2039 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.783 |
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2037 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.744 |
| 2036 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| Career | 181 | 165 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 41 | 0.0 | 9.385 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 7 | 13.6 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 13.9 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 11.8 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12.8 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 8 | 15.9 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 5 | 11.6 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.9 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | 6 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 13 | 17.8 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 19 | 11.5 | 5 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 10.4 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 13 | 17.4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 11.1 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 26 | 16.5 | 7 | 7 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 14.1 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 17 | 13.8 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 12.3 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 19 | 13.4 | 5 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 9.6 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 3 | 3.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 22 | 21 | 134 | 13.2 | 37 | 20 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 93 | 11.7 | 16 | 60 | 17.2 | 64.5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2044 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2043 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2041 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,490,000 | $18,690,000 | $20,180,000 | 8% |
| 2047 | $7,180,000 | $11,250,000 | $18,430,000 | 7% |
| 2048 | $7,520,000 | $4,230,000 | $11,750,000 | 4% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 50 | 75 | 62 | 61 | 62 | 66 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 25 | 26 | 62 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 64 | 86 | 62 | 99 | 60 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 52 | 35 | 76 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 63 | 86 | 63 | 99 | 60 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 52 | 46 | 76 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 84 | 60 | 48 | 69 | 65 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 23 | 54 | 63 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 88 | 77 | 49 | 98 | 62 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 38 | 69 | 69 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 100 | 95 | 62 | 100 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 22 | 81 | 81 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 71 | 92 | 95 | 60 | 98 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 22 | 79 | 79 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 98 | 94 | 97 | 87 | 100 | 68 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 38 | 90 | 90 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 94 | 97 | 89 | 100 | 68 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 31 | 90 | 90 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 92 | 95 | 58 | 98 | 68 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 32 | 77 | 77 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 92 | 95 | 58 | 98 | 68 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 32 | 77 | 77 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 94 | 96 | 89 | 98 | 70 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 31 | 90 | 90 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 94 | 76 | 72 | 82 | 83 | 64 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 35 | 81 | 81 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 88 | 74 | 67 | 76 | 84 | 60 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 35 | 78 | 78 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 89 | 72 | 64 | 77 | 82 | 59 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 36 | 77 | 77 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 100 | 69 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 24 | 81 | 81 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 100 | 87 | 59 | 100 | 69 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 24 | 79 | 79 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 100 | 86 | 58 | 100 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 24 | 78 | 78 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 70 | 100 | 86 | 58 | 100 | 67 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 24 | 78 | 78 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 80 | 68 | 76 | 65 | 80 | 47 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 36 | 72 | 72 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 80 | 69 | 54 | 65 | 81 | 48 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 36 | 70 | 70 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 33 | 74 | 70 | 52 | 62 | 77 | 36 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 36 | 66 | 66 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 72 | 71 | 54 | 62 | 79 | 36 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 35 | 66 | 66 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 34 | 61 | 72 | 46 | 54 | 78 | 27 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 35 | 60 | 60 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $67,500,000 |
| 2043 | Baltimore Ravens | designated as a franchise player |
| 2044 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $57,700,000 |
| 2045 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,990,000 |
| 2046 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,380,000 |
