Grady Naumoff
5' 11", 246 lbs
Draft: Round 50, Pick 24 (2020)
Drafted By: California Chargers
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
14 | 0 | 5 | 9.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.6 | 1 | 4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 1 | 12 | 9.2 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6.5 | 2 | 6 | 28.6 | 85.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | CAL |
15 | 4 | 34 | 14.2 | 16 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 23 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.6 | 0.330 |
| 2025 | HOU |
12 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.3 | 0.070 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 44 | 10.5 | 13 | - | - | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 26 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.3 | 0.490 |
| 2023 | SEA |
7 | 1 | 7 | 11.8 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.070 |
| 2023 | MIA |
5 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| 2022 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 80 | 16.2 | 25 | - | - | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 35 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.0 | 0.700 |
| 2021 | CAL |
14 | 8 | 38 | 11.7 | 14 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 24 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.8 | 0.410 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 10 | 36 | 10.1 | 17 | - | - | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 21 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.410 |
| Career | 131 | 41 | 259 | 12.2 | 96 | 1 | 0.1 | 9.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 21 | 144 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 32.3 | 2.710 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022 | SFO |
2 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 0 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 1 | 5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 33 | 51 | 57 | 40 | 24 | 49 | 1 | 44 | 24 | 44 | 32 | 32 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 39 | 63 | 61 | 46 | 30 | 56 | 1 | 46 | 28 | 50 | 37 | 39 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 47 | 62 | 53 | 37 | 59 | 1 | 46 | 31 | 53 | 42 | 42 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 58 | 68 | 62 | 47 | 72 | 1 | 49 | 41 | 63 | 50 | 50 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 59 | 68 | 62 | 47 | 73 | 1 | 49 | 42 | 64 | 50 | 50 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 46 | 61 | 54 | 38 | 61 | 1 | 46 | 32 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 46 | 61 | 54 | 38 | 61 | 1 | 46 | 32 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 46 | 60 | 54 | 39 | 59 | 1 | 46 | 31 | 52 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 45 | 59 | 54 | 38 | 58 | 1 | 45 | 30 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 55 | 58 | 65 | 64 | 50 | 72 | 1 | 50 | 42 | 63 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 58 | 65 | 64 | 50 | 72 | 1 | 50 | 42 | 63 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 45 | 45 | 60 | 53 | 38 | 59 | 1 | 44 | 30 | 51 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 44 | 59 | 52 | 36 | 58 | 1 | 43 | 30 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 44 | 59 | 53 | 38 | 57 | 1 | 44 | 31 | 50 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 44 | 58 | 53 | 37 | 56 | 1 | 43 | 30 | 49 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 59 | 66 | 66 | 53 | 71 | 1 | 51 | 44 | 63 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 53 | 58 | 65 | 64 | 51 | 70 | 1 | 49 | 43 | 62 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 37 | 55 | 42 | 32 | 52 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 47 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 36 | 55 | 42 | 31 | 52 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 46 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 40 | 28 | 39 | 34 | 25 | 50 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 46 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | California Chargers | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2022 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,320,000 |
| 2022 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2023 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2023 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2023 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2023 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2026 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |






