Deron Schwartz
6' 3", 193 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 15 (2035)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | NYG |
7 | 0 | 8 | 8.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6.1 | 1 | 5 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.089 |
| 2039 | WAS |
5 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.038 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 41 | 6.0 | 13 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70 | 12.9 | 12 | 29 | 17.1 | 41.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.761 |
| 2037 | NOS |
15 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 12.6 | 4 | 3 | 36.4 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.145 |
| 2036 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | TEN |
5 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 11.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | TEN |
8 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| Career | 57 | 19 | 60 | 6.0 | 15 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 93 | 12.2 | 18 | 41 | 19.4 | 44.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11.3 | 1.053 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | NYG |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2039 | WAS |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.038 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.761 |
| 2037 | NOS |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.145 |
| 2036 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | TEN |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2035 | TEN |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 57 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 1.053 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 4 | 6.5 | 6 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6.5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 58 | 38 | 48 | 24 | 93 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 27 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 42 | 41 | 50 | 25 | 92 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 29 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 42 | 41 | 50 | 25 | 92 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 16 | 30 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 39 | 49 | 25 | 92 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 34 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 34 | 64 | 26 | 93 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 36 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 60 | 66 | 58 | 83 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 43 | 42 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 47 | 70 | 18 | 87 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 45 | 72 | 18 | 87 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 46 | 74 | 16 | 87 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 47 | 30 | 50 | 24 | 88 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 47 | 30 | 50 | 24 | 88 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 23 | 50 | 13 | 73 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | released |





