Wendell Grubb
6' 4", 265 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 23 (2035)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | ARI |
9 | 0 | 14 | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 2.4 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.223 |
| 2042 | BUF |
7 | 3 | 12 | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 | 12.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.149 |
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 9 | 28 | 8.2 | 17 | 1 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 | 6.4 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 0.402 |
| 2040 | NOS |
8 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 18.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.046 |
| 2040 | LV |
7 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.078 |
| 2039 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 24 | 6.6 | 9 | 3 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 20 | 5.9 | 4 | 13 | 20.0 | 65.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.4 | 0.543 |
| 2038 | CAL |
10 | 10 | 39 | 10.0 | 14 | 4 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | 24 | 7.2 | 4 | 15 | 16.7 | 62.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.571 |
| 2038 | GBY |
6 | 1 | 5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.067 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 7 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 7 | 5.9 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 28.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.132 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 6 | 4.1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 10 | 5.3 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.240 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 17 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 11 | 15.1 | 2 | 12 | 18.2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.140 |
| Career | 127 | 32 | 160 | 7.5 | 55 | 13 | 1.1 | 16.0 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2 | 135 | 7.3 | 13 | 81 | 9.6 | 60.0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 34.3 | 2.591 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8.8 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 6 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8.8 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 8 | 13.6 | 2 | 1 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 43 | 20 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 90 | 62 | 0 | 56 | 83 | 27 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 75 | 47 | 0 | 42 | 71 | 33 | 34 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 40 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 80 | 57 | 0 | 42 | 72 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 37 | 29 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 80 | 60 | 0 | 39 | 73 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 38 | 26 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 72 | 63 | 0 | 41 | 78 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 30 | 44 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 34 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 95 | 48 | 0 | 29 | 66 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 97 | 65 | 0 | 42 | 64 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 97 | 66 | 0 | 43 | 64 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 98 | 67 | 0 | 45 | 64 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 98 | 67 | 0 | 45 | 64 | 42 | 42 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 31 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 89 | 41 | 0 | 28 | 65 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 29 | 36 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 100 | 46 | 0 | 32 | 50 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 30 | 37 | 0 | 93 | 0 | 100 | 46 | 0 | 31 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 95 | 0 | 100 | 45 | 0 | 30 | 48 | 42 | 42 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 100 | 46 | 0 | 24 | 48 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 100 | 46 | 0 | 24 | 46 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 91 | 33 | 0 | 14 | 46 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,150,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2038 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,180,000 |
| 2039 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2042 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2042 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |






