Nick Mangum
5' 11", 212 lbs
Draft: Round 23, Pick 27 (2020)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
10 | 2 | 81 | 328 | 4.05 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 18 | 22.2 | - | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 26 | 96 | 3.69 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 15.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | LV |
9 | 4 | 33 | 138 | 4.18 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | 21.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.240 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 9 | 161 | 553 | 3.43 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 52 | 11 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 35 | 21.7 | - | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 1 | 119 | 473 | 3.97 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 31 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 25 | 21.0 | - | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.380 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 1 | 82 | 368 | 4.49 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 25 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 18 | 22.0 | - | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.410 |
| 2020 | LV |
13 | 2 | 58 | 165 | 2.84 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 10.3 | - | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.300 |
| Career | 83 | 21 | 562 | 2,125 | 3.78 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 52 | 90 | 40 | - | - | - | - | 40 | 113 | 20.1 | - | 0 | - | 12.5 | 2.080 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
10 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 163 | 1 | 5.82 | 8.58 | 119 | 1 | 3.6 | 22.6 | 23 | 8 | 28.6 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 38 | 0 | 7.60 | 9.50 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.3 | 17 | 3 | 60.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 16 | 0 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 13 | 1 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 16 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | LV |
9 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 65 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.13 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 13 | 4 | 40.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.240 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 9 | 34 | 19 | 55.9 | 228 | 1 | 6.71 | 12.00 | 155 | 1 | 2.9 | 13.5 | 58 | 13 | 38.2 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 1 | 39 | 26 | 66.7 | 283 | 1 | 7.26 | 10.88 | 184 | 1 | 2.6 | 17.1 | 37 | 15 | 38.5 | - | - | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.380 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 100 | 0 | 5.26 | 9.09 | 63 | 2 | 10.5 | 9.6 | 24 | 5 | 26.3 | - | - | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.410 |
| 2020 | LV |
13 | 2 | 25 | 18 | 72.0 | 113 | 1 | 4.52 | 6.28 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.4 | 17 | 5 | 20.0 | - | - | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.300 |
| Career | 83 | 21 | 162 | 106 | 65.4 | 1,006 | 4 | 6.21 | 9.49 | 653 | 6 | 3.7 | 14.8 | 58 | 54 | 33.3 | - | - | 62 | 25 | 15 | 0 | - | 9.5 | 2.080 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | LV |
9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2021 | LV |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2020 | LV |
13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| Career | 83 | 21 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 2.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 10 | 80 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 3.60 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 3.18 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 26 | 133 | 5.12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 11 | 0 | 3.67 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 6 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 22 | 1 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 16 | 3 | 75.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 40 | 1 | 5.00 | 5.71 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 16 | 4 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 57 | 100 | 81 | 17 | 29 | 37 | 74 | 46 | 72 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 30 | 58 | 58 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 48 | 76 | 56 | 14 | 30 | 46 | 87 | 55 | 79 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 49 | 79 | 58 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 84 | 54 | 78 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 47 | 47 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 49 | 77 | 58 | 14 | 28 | 45 | 84 | 54 | 78 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 49 | 76 | 58 | 14 | 28 | 46 | 85 | 54 | 78 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 48 | 77 | 57 | 13 | 27 | 44 | 85 | 55 | 78 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 48 | 76 | 56 | 13 | 27 | 44 | 85 | 55 | 78 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 46 | 75 | 56 | 12 | 28 | 42 | 84 | 55 | 76 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 46 | 74 | 55 | 12 | 28 | 42 | 84 | 55 | 76 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 45 | 74 | 56 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 85 | 55 | 74 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 44 | 73 | 56 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 85 | 55 | 74 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 31 | 72 | 57 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 83 | 39 | 56 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 31 | 71 | 56 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 84 | 39 | 56 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 22 | 82 | 57 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 57 | 18 | 46 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,610,000 |
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,910,000 |
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,630,000 |
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2025 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2025 | California Chargers | released |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | Houston Texans | released |



