Asher Emmons
6' 2", 303 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 8 (2035)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.116 |
| 2043 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.043 |
| 2042 | IND |
16 | 14 | 39 | 7.5 | 13 | 7 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 6 | 1.3 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | 0.555 |
| 2041 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.091 |
| 2040 | DEN |
12 | 7 | 15 | 5.8 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.379 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 43 | 7.7 | 16 | 17 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 4.1 | 0 | 11 | 2.6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.407 |
| 2038 | DEN |
13 | 12 | 36 | 7.7 | 9 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0 | 9 | 2.9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.508 |
| 2037 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 40 | 8.0 | 19 | 1 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.9 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.743 |
| 2036 | JAC |
5 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | SFO |
4 | 4 | 10 | 7.8 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.210 |
| 2036 | DEN |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.070 |
| 2035 | LV |
8 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| Career | 142 | 65 | 198 | 7.3 | 75 | 33 | 1.9 | 20.0 | 54 | 1 | 17 | 3.9 | 1 | 41 | 1.8 | 3 | 35 | 7.3 | 85.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 41.6 | 3.142 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | IND |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 13 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 4 | 52 | 9 | 37 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 12 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 51 | 9 | 33 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 77 | 12 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 4 | 51 | 9 | 33 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 12 | 44 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 4 | 66 | 10 | 40 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 77 | 12 | 43 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 4 | 71 | 11 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 25 | 70 | 11 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 11 | 48 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 51 | 8 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 11 | 47 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 52 | 8 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 11 | 47 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 4 | 50 | 8 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 10 | 46 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 4 | 49 | 8 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 10 | 46 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 4 | 49 | 8 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 28 | 98 | 14 | 40 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 73 | 12 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 12 | 40 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 4 | 67 | 10 | 49 | 49 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 11 | 44 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 4 | 56 | 9 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 75 | 11 | 44 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 4 | 54 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 11 | 44 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 21 | 4 | 55 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 11 | 44 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 21 | 4 | 55 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 8 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 8 | 28 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 8 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 32 | 71 | 6 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 8 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $7,170,000 |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,580,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,210,000 |
| 2042 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2042 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2043 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2044 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |






