Joshua Wilcox
6' 2", 291 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 2 (2035)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.019 |
| 2044 | CAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.015 |
| 2043 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.104 |
| 2042 | PHI |
9 | 9 | 16 | 6.2 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 0.292 |
| 2041 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 12 | 5.5 | 6 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.366 |
| 2040 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 49 | 8.2 | 17 | 6 | 1.6 | 11.0 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 7.1 | 0 | 10 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | 0.910 |
| 2039 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 43 | 6.6 | 11 | 5 | 1.3 | 10.0 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 8 | 1.4 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 0.677 |
| 2038 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 43 | 7.7 | 18 | 8 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 4.9 | 0 | 10 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 0.800 |
| 2037 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 33 | 5.5 | 15 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 1 | 14 | 2.6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 0.953 |
| 2036 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 4 | 2.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.390 |
| 2035 | DEN |
13 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.120 |
| Career | 137 | 77 | 205 | 6.3 | 81 | 28 | 1.3 | 38.0 | 95 | 2 | 20 | 5.0 | 1 | 59 | 1.9 | 4 | 33 | 6.8 | 55.9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 50.8 | 4.646 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 22 | 68 | 48 | 54 | 25 | 86 | 88 | 63 | 41 | 30 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 20 | 74 | 30 | 50 | 21 | 78 | 82 | 65 | 62 | 35 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 20 | 74 | 30 | 50 | 21 | 78 | 82 | 66 | 63 | 36 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 25 | 42 | 19 | 86 | 30 | 56 | 22 | 86 | 80 | 72 | 62 | 43 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 17 | 88 | 26 | 65 | 18 | 73 | 79 | 83 | 76 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 22 | 86 | 26 | 62 | 16 | 80 | 78 | 87 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 39 | 28 | 87 | 33 | 45 | 24 | 100 | 78 | 73 | 54 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 20 | 74 | 25 | 44 | 24 | 78 | 86 | 76 | 34 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 20 | 80 | 24 | 44 | 24 | 74 | 86 | 76 | 46 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 18 | 80 | 24 | 44 | 22 | 73 | 86 | 74 | 46 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 18 | 80 | 24 | 44 | 22 | 73 | 86 | 74 | 46 | 53 | 53 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 18 | 81 | 25 | 44 | 24 | 72 | 86 | 74 | 46 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 20 | 77 | 28 | 51 | 27 | 82 | 83 | 60 | 37 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 30 | 28 | 20 | 76 | 35 | 33 | 12 | 94 | 78 | 81 | 50 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 28 | 20 | 76 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 94 | 78 | 83 | 51 | 48 | 48 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 31 | 27 | 21 | 77 | 36 | 32 | 12 | 94 | 79 | 82 | 51 | 48 | 48 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 26 | 21 | 78 | 36 | 32 | 12 | 95 | 79 | 84 | 51 | 49 | 49 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 32 | 24 | 14 | 68 | 19 | 43 | 18 | 61 | 77 | 54 | 35 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 24 | 14 | 68 | 19 | 43 | 18 | 61 | 77 | 54 | 36 | 39 | 39 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 33 | 13 | 10 | 76 | 25 | 20 | 12 | 78 | 64 | 78 | 51 | 39 | 39 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 12 | 10 | 75 | 24 | 19 | 12 | 77 | 64 | 77 | 50 | 38 | 38 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 34 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 11 | 27 | 4 | 58 | 58 | 42 | 35 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,260,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,850,000 |
| 2041 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2042 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2042 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,290,000 |
| 2042 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2043 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2043 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,700,000 |
| 2045 | California Chargers | released |


