Miguel Moore
6' 4", 306 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 31 (2035)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | IND |
16 | 1 | 22 | 9.7 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.254 |
| 2043 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 37 | 10.3 | 13 | 4 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 24 | 6.9 | 3 | 9 | 12.5 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.460 |
| 2042 | NOS |
16 | 10 | 25 | 9.0 | 13 | 2 | 0.9 | 6.5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5.9 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.436 |
| 2041 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 49 | 8.9 | 21 | 5 | 1.2 | 6.0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5.3 | 0 | 10 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5.5 | 0.456 |
| 2040 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 33 | 5.4 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 4.1 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.719 |
| 2039 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 38 | 8.7 | 16 | 4 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5.5 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.9 | 0.857 |
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 14 | 32 | 5.8 | 8 | 8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.818 |
| 2037 | LAC |
15 | 0 | 6 | 4.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.236 |
| 2036 | SFO |
11 | 11 | 27 | 7.2 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 12 | 3.6 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 16.7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | 0.490 |
| 2035 | MIN |
7 | 4 | 7 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.250 |
| Career | 145 | 98 | 276 | 7.6 | 93 | 35 | 1.5 | 39.5 | 86 | 17 | 23 | 4.8 | 1 | 78 | 2.5 | 8 | 42 | 10.3 | 53.8 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 22 | 55.2 | 4.976 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 5 | 9.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7.7 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 74 | 20 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 28 | 15 | 31 | 41 | 25 | 55 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 43 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 25 | 15 | 28 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 43 | 20 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 26 | 15 | 30 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 26 | 63 | 66 | 22 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 39 | 16 | 42 | 30 | 43 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 59 | 22 | 41 | 39 | 0 | 47 | 17 | 52 | 41 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 27 | 78 | 64 | 20 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 33 | 18 | 40 | 23 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 65 | 20 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 33 | 16 | 41 | 24 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 66 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 34 | 17 | 43 | 24 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 57 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 34 | 17 | 37 | 25 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 56 | 22 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 36 | 14 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 56 | 22 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 36 | 14 | 47 | 47 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 30 | 67 | 55 | 21 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 34 | 17 | 35 | 25 | 46 | 46 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 62 | 22 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 39 | 18 | 40 | 23 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 46 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 28 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 44 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 28 | 17 | 39 | 39 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 32 | 55 | 45 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 30 | 17 | 39 | 39 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 54 | 44 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 29 | 17 | 38 | 38 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 33 | 54 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 26 | 17 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 54 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 26 | 17 | 35 | 35 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 34 | 56 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 28 | 17 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 56 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 28 | 17 | 36 | 36 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 35 | 50 | 41 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 20 | 17 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $8,220,000 |
| 2041 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,180,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,280,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2044 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2044 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2045 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




