Luis Edinger
6' 4", 258 lbs
Draft: Round 33, Pick 23 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DAL |
6 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 21 | 0 | 2.10 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 11 | 2 | 20.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | CIN |
13 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 27 | 1 | 4.50 | 13.50 | 9 | 2 | 33.3 | 13.6 | 15 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 63.0 | 172 | 1 | 6.37 | 10.12 | 54 | 1 | 3.7 | 22.5 | 22 | 9 | 33.3 | 14 | 51.9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | NOS |
15 | 12 | 88 | 51 | 58.0 | 531 | 2 | 6.03 | 10.41 | 227 | 6 | 6.8 | 19.9 | 44 | 23 | 26.1 | - | - | 30 | 12 | 9 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | NOS |
12 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 65.7 | 273 | 2 | 7.80 | 11.87 | 140 | 4 | 11.4 | 16.1 | 47 | 12 | 34.3 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 114 | 67 | 58.8 | 795 | 3 | 6.97 | 11.87 | 330 | 6 | 5.3 | 21.2 | 41 | 37 | 32.5 | - | - | 36 | 8 | 11 | 1 | - | 7.7 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 94 | 51 | 54.3 | 587 | 3 | 6.24 | 11.51 | 317 | 3 | 3.2 | 18.4 | 49 | 30 | 31.9 | - | - | 23 | 9 | 14 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.630 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 76 | 51 | 67.1 | 695 | 3 | 9.14 | 13.63 | 336 | 4 | 5.3 | 14.1 | 43 | 29 | 38.2 | - | - | 24 | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 6.9 | 0.890 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 30 | 17 | 56.7 | 227 | 3 | 7.57 | 13.35 | 88 | 1 | 3.3 | 15.5 | 27 | 12 | 40.0 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 265 | 2 | 8.03 | 11.04 | 124 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.3 | 30 | 13 | 39.4 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.290 |
| Career | 142 | 66 | 513 | 306 | 59.6 | 3,593 | 20 | 7.00 | 11.74 | 1,626 | 27 | 5.3 | 17.9 | 49 | 169 | 32.9 | 19 | 3.7 | 151 | 51 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 34.7 | 4.170 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | CIN |
13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 109 | 120 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | NOS |
15 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 407 | 442 | - | 0.9 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | NOS |
12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 135 | 217 | - | 1.1 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 392 | 538 | - | 1.5 | 1.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 371 | 512 | - | 1.2 | 0.630 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 445 | 540 | - | 1.5 | 0.890 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 131 | 194 | - | 0.3 | 0.170 |
| 2020 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3.4 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 145 | 215 | - | 0.5 | 0.290 |
| Career | 142 | 66 | 15 | 48 | 31.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2,161 | 2,858 | 3 | 7.8 | 4.170 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 101 | 0 | 10.10 | 12.63 | 36 | 1 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 22 | 4 | 50.0 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 80 | 1 | 11.43 | 16.00 | 41 | 1 | 14.3 | 21.9 | 32 | 3 | 60.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 26 | 0 | 3.25 | 6.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 7 | 27 | 17 | 63.0 | 207 | 1 | 7.67 | 12.18 | 79 | 2 | 7.4 | 17.6 | 32 | 7 | 25.9 | 7 | 25.9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 32 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 58 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 23 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 103 | 153 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 27 | 39 | 53 | 41 | 83 | 26 | 14 | 62 | 36 | 40 | 57 | 21 | 35 | 35 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 22 | 50 | 62 | 55 | 62 | 91 | 29 | 18 | 61 | 47 | 63 | 75 | 32 | 41 | 50 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 49 | 60 | 56 | 64 | 77 | 40 | 21 | 58 | 52 | 57 | 74 | 34 | 51 | 51 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 74 | 61 | 76 | 100 | 47 | 29 | 66 | 66 | 78 | 54 | 28 | 61 | 61 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 75 | 62 | 77 | 100 | 48 | 29 | 66 | 66 | 79 | 53 | 28 | 61 | 61 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 68 | 76 | 63 | 78 | 100 | 46 | 28 | 66 | 65 | 79 | 54 | 28 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 69 | 76 | 63 | 78 | 100 | 46 | 28 | 66 | 66 | 80 | 54 | 28 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 74 | 58 | 74 | 100 | 40 | 23 | 61 | 64 | 74 | 52 | 28 | 58 | 58 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 74 | 58 | 74 | 100 | 40 | 23 | 62 | 65 | 74 | 52 | 28 | 58 | 58 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 73 | 57 | 76 | 99 | 39 | 23 | 61 | 66 | 72 | 51 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 73 | 58 | 76 | 100 | 39 | 23 | 61 | 66 | 72 | 50 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 73 | 56 | 75 | 99 | 38 | 21 | 60 | 64 | 74 | 51 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 74 | 56 | 76 | 100 | 38 | 22 | 60 | 66 | 75 | 50 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 74 | 56 | 77 | 100 | 38 | 22 | 59 | 65 | 75 | 52 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 74 | 55 | 78 | 100 | 38 | 22 | 53 | 64 | 75 | 50 | 27 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 65 | 70 | 54 | 73 | 98 | 32 | 20 | 50 | 60 | 68 | 46 | 27 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 71 | 55 | 74 | 100 | 33 | 21 | 50 | 62 | 54 | 45 | 26 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 67 | 70 | 53 | 66 | 95 | 22 | 13 | 46 | 58 | 47 | 37 | 26 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 54 | 70 | 49 | 66 | 97 | 22 | 13 | 45 | 58 | 46 | 36 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 45 | 62 | 45 | 63 | 97 | 10 | 3 | 44 | 51 | 42 | 33 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $6,910,000 |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $36,280,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,110,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,670,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |



