Mike Leake
5' 10", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 16 (2035)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
College: Iowa
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $13.1M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: $13.1M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 59 | 41 | 69.5 | 390 | 2 | 6.61 | 9.51 | 136 | 5 | 8.5 | 10.9 | 37 | 19 | 32.2 | 27 | 45.8 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 0.209 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 9 | 75 | 43 | 57.3 | 497 | 2 | 6.63 | 11.56 | 188 | 3 | 4.0 | 16.3 | 34 | 24 | 32.0 | 30 | 40.0 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.221 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 13 | 79 | 53 | 67.1 | 714 | 5 | 9.04 | 13.47 | 313 | 2 | 2.5 | 15.4 | 82 | 31 | 39.2 | 40 | 50.6 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 5.8 | 0.412 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 66 | 46 | 69.7 | 580 | 3 | 8.79 | 12.61 | 183 | 2 | 3.0 | 14.9 | 50 | 29 | 43.9 | 39 | 59.1 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 0.343 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 83 | 59 | 71.1 | 653 | 3 | 7.87 | 11.07 | 245 | 2 | 2.4 | 16.3 | 54 | 27 | 32.5 | 34 | 41.0 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6.2 | 0.464 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 13 | 135 | 87 | 64.4 | 964 | 8 | 7.14 | 11.08 | 484 | 5 | 3.7 | 26.1 | 56 | 44 | 32.6 | 59 | 43.7 | 31 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | 0.608 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 150 | 97 | 64.7 | 1,245 | 10 | 8.30 | 12.84 | 523 | 10 | 6.7 | 24.8 | 45 | 61 | 40.7 | 73 | 48.7 | 42 | 19 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 10.2 | 0.657 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 127 | 77 | 60.6 | 787 | 4 | 6.20 | 10.22 | 332 | 6 | 4.7 | 24.7 | 57 | 36 | 28.3 | 52 | 40.9 | 36 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.424 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 12 | 120 | 76 | 63.3 | 970 | 9 | 8.08 | 12.76 | 571 | 5 | 4.2 | 23.3 | 70 | 39 | 32.5 | 51 | 42.5 | 36 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 0.554 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 106 | 63 | 59.4 | 919 | 4 | 8.67 | 14.59 | 292 | 4 | 3.8 | 19.5 | 67 | 35 | 33.0 | 45 | 42.5 | 38 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.687 |
| 2036 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 133 | 88 | 66.2 | 1,022 | 3 | 7.68 | 11.61 | 385 | 8 | 6.0 | 25.0 | 67 | 47 | 35.3 | 60 | 45.1 | 44 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 0.550 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 11 | 91 | 53 | 58.2 | 592 | 3 | 6.51 | 11.17 | 132 | 2 | 2.2 | 21.8 | 29 | 32 | 35.2 | 42 | 46.2 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.420 |
| Career | 192 | 163 | 1,224 | 783 | 64.0 | 9,333 | 56 | 7.63 | 11.92 | 3,784 | 54 | 4.4 | 20.0 | 82 | 424 | 34.6 | 552 | 45.1 | 357 | 134 | 151 | 21 | 37 | 79.0 | 5.549 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 96 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.209 |
| 2045 | NYJ |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.221 |
| 2044 | NYJ |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.412 |
| 2043 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.343 |
| 2042 | NYJ |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.464 |
| 2041 | TEN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 47 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.608 |
| 2040 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.657 |
| 2039 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.424 |
| 2038 | TEN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.554 |
| 2037 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.687 |
| 2036 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| Career | 192 | 163 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 143 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 0.0 | 5.549 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 63.2 | 163 | 0 | 8.58 | 13.58 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 44 | 6 | 50.0 | 8 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 128 | 1 | 16.00 | 25.60 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 60 | 3 | 60.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 294 | 1 | 10.14 | 16.33 | 96 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.7 | 60 | 9 | 31.0 | 13 | 44.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2042 | NYJ |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $7,900,000 | $5,200,000 | $13,100,000 | 5% |
| 2047 | $8,270,000 | $5,200,000 | $13,470,000 | 5% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 65 | 34 | 27 | 29 | 72 | 78 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 76 | 30 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 22 | 66 | 54 | 41 | 44 | 75 | 80 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 75 | 40 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 59 | 40 | 48 | 75 | 86 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 75 | 47 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 62 | 42 | 51 | 76 | 90 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 76 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 82 | 73 | 52 | 61 | 73 | 100 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 74 | 60 | 60 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 46 | 68 | 39 | 80 | 73 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 65 | 44 | 69 | 38 | 80 | 71 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 76 | 52 | 66 | 71 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 75 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 90 | 63 | 50 | 54 | 70 | 94 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 72 | 57 | 57 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 64 | 71 | 55 | 79 | 96 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 64 | 71 | 55 | 79 | 96 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 65 | 50 | 56 | 70 | 96 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 73 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 74 | 56 | 65 | 72 | 100 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 81 | 62 | 62 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 54 | 66 | 48 | 78 | 82 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 99 | 60 | 60 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 52 | 66 | 46 | 78 | 80 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 52 | 67 | 46 | 79 | 82 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 52 | 67 | 46 | 79 | 82 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 30 | 76 | 72 | 48 | 68 | 74 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 79 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 72 | 48 | 68 | 74 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 79 | 60 | 60 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 69 | 49 | 66 | 70 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 69 | 49 | 66 | 70 | 100 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 48 | 58 | 42 | 71 | 70 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 59 | 50 | 58 | 43 | 71 | 72 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 42 | 55 | 40 | 66 | 67 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2038 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $36,350,000 |
| 2038 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from FL |
| 2042 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2042 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $80,700,000 |
| 2045 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,000,000 |
