Ernest Chapman
6' 4", 258 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2035)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 2
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 2
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
13 | 11 | 83 | 54 | 65.1 | 518 | 2 | 6.24 | 9.59 | 182 | 2 | 2.4 | 18.8 | 33 | 26 | 31.3 | 36 | 43.4 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | 0.610 |
| Career | 13 | 11 | 83 | 54 | 65.1 | 518 | 2 | 6.24 | 9.59 | 182 | 2 | 2.4 | 18.8 | 33 | 26 | 31.3 | 36 | 43.4 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | 0.610 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
13 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 334 | 441 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.610 |
| Career | 13 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 334 | 441 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.610 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 28 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 80 | 59 | 25 | 40 | 80 | 27 | 38 | 74 | 23 | 34 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 23 | 39 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 62 | 46 | 57 | 54 | 80 | 26 | 52 | 62 | 31 | 36 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 68 | 46 | 59 | 54 | 80 | 26 | 56 | 68 | 36 | 36 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 84 | 45 | 25 | 50 | 54 | 32 | 49 | 56 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
